Wrestler Participants | Midlands Championships

Wrestler Participants | Midlands Championships

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

Spencer Lee ( Iowa )
Patrick Glory ( Princeton )
Jack Mueller ( Virginia )
Michael McGee ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Devin Schroder ( Purdue )
Drew Hildebrandt ( Central Michigan )
Cody Phippen ( Air Force )
Sam Latona ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Jacob Schwarm ( Northern Iowa )
Michael Colaiocco ( Pennsylvania )
Michael DeAugustino ( Northwestern )
Joe Manchio ( Columbia )
Liam Cronin ( Indiana )
Christian Moody ( Oklahoma )
Arjun Khatri ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Gage Curry ( American )
Korbin Meink ( Campbell )
Trey Chalifoux ( Army )
Joey Melendez ( North Carolina )
Justin Cardani ( Illinois )
Eric Barnett ( Wisconsin )
Noah Surtin ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Bryce West ( Northern Illinois )
Trey Keeley ( Brown )
Cevion Severado ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Dack Punke ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Anthony Molton ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Hunter Graf ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Nolan Hellickson ( Harvard )
Geo Barzona ( Bucknell )
Carlos Fuentez ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Brandon Wittenberg ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Jake Gliva ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Jose Diaz ( Franklin & Marshall )
Gage Datlovsky ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Destin Summers ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Robert Garcia IV ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Kevin Meloni ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Kahlen Morris ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Trevor Giallombardo ( Ohio )
Benjamin Martinez ( Cal Poly )
Ryan More ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Ethan Bowman ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Kurt McHenry ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Gregory Coapstick ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Brendan Johnston ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )

133

Seth Gross ( Wisconsin )
Stevan Micic ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Sebastian Rivera ( Northwestern )
Austin DeSanto ( Iowa )
Travis Piotrowski ( Illinois )
Noah Gonser ( Campbell )
Matthew Schmitt ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Connor Brown ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Louie Hayes ( Virginia )
Anthony Madrigal ( Oklahoma )
Drew Marten ( Central Michigan )
Jack Skudlarczyk ( Northern Iowa )
Jamie Hernandez ( North Carolina )
Angelo Rini ( Columbia )
Andrew Wert ( Army )
Darren Miller ( Bucknell )
Steven Simpson ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Carmen Ferrante ( Pennsylvania )
Ty Agaisse ( Princeton )
Austin Assad ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Cayden Rooks ( Indiana )
Michael Jaffe ( Harvard )
Jared Van Vleet ( Air Force )
Travis Ford-Melton ( Purdue )
Gary Joint ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Cole Rhone ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Caleb Brooks ( Northern Illinois )
Gio Disabato ( Ohio )
Charles Faber ( Brown )
Isaha Perez ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Brent Jones ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Tyler Delaware ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Cole Reyes ( Cal Poly )
Josiah Krason ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Joshua Vega ( American )
Trayton Anderson ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Daniel Kimball ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Caleb Gross ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Weston DiBlasi ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Noah Comar ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Jack Bruce ( Franklin & Marshall )
Tommy Maddox ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Jacob Blaha ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Ethan Fong ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Stephen Stapleton ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )

141

Dominick Demas ( Oklahoma )
Max Murin ( Iowa )
Tristan Moran ( Wisconsin )
Dresden Simon ( Central Michigan )
Josh Heil ( Campbell )
Zach Sherman ( North Carolina )
Michael Blockhus ( Northern Iowa )
Shakur Laney ( Ohio )
Doug Zapf ( Pennsylvania )
Dylan Duncan ( Illinois )
Salvatore Profaci ( American )
Hunter Gutierrez ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Kyle Parco ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Matthew Kazimir ( Columbia )
Parker Filius ( Purdue )
Anthony Gibson ( Northern Illinois )
Drew Mattin ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Wil Gil ( Franklin & Marshall )
Pasquale Vizzoni ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Brian Courtney ( Virginia )
Corey Shie ( Army )
Alexander Butler ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Lenny Petersen ( Air Force )
Jimmy Pawelski ( Brown )
Alec McKenna ( Northwestern )
Marshall Keller ( Princeton )
Trevor Mastorio ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Sebas Swiggum ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Jake Ryan ( Cal Poly )
Ben Freeman ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Martin Wilkie ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Dom Latona ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Lukus Stricker ( Harvard )
Rylee Molitor ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Ben Brancale ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Chris Deloza ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Aric Williams ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
David Campbell ( Bucknell )
Tyler Waterson ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Saul Ervin ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Eddie Bolivar ( Indiana )
Josh Baier ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Jack Darling ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Yarhoski Aldiva ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Precious Essien ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Caden Lamer ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Beau Curtis ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Clai Quintanilla ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Cameron Calabrese ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Riley Palm ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Marcos Polanco ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Yosep Lee ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )

149

Austin O'Connor ( North Carolina )
Patricio Lugo ( Iowa )
Matt Kolodzik ( Princeton )
Max Thomsen ( Northern Iowa )
Kizhan Clarke ( American )
Brent Moore ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Alec Hagan ( Ohio )
Denton Spencer ( Virginia )
Tyshawn Williams ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Pj Ogunsanya ( Army )
Jason Kraisser ( Campbell )
Matt Kolonia ( Bucknell )
Yahya Thomas ( Northwestern )
Jonah Schechtman ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Lucas Revano ( Pennsylvania )
Joe Schneider ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Jake Bergeland ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Ricky Cabanillas ( Brown )
Griffin Parriott ( Purdue )
Graham Rooks ( Indiana )
Cole Martin ( Wisconsin )
McCoy Kent ( Northern Illinois )
Joshua Cortez ( Cal Poly )
Jacob Butler ( Oklahoma )
Corbyn Munson ( Central Michigan )
Ben Lamantia ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Kevin Budock ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Dylan Martinez ( Air Force )
Caden Darber ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Andrew Garr ( Columbia )
Nick Lombard ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Cael Carlson ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Hunter Marko ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Mitchell Bohlken ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Chris Meloni ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Ty Raines ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Mousa Jodeh ( Illinois )
Kyle Todrank ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Joseph Caprella ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Cristiaan Dailey ( Franklin & Marshall )
Nick Freeman ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Tyler Hazard ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Liam Walker ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Michael Cassidy ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Zeth Dean ( Harvard )
Sam Ritchie ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Spencer Robinson ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Ben Black ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )

157

Ryan Deakin ( Northwestern )
Quincy Monday ( Princeton )
Kendall Coleman ( Purdue )
Markus Hartman ( Army )
Kaleb Young ( Iowa )
Justin Thomas ( Oklahoma )
Justin Ruffin ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Eric Barone ( Illinois )
AC Headlee ( North Carolina )
Logan Parks ( Central Michigan )
Justin McCoy ( Virginia )
Hunter Ladnier ( Harvard )
Zac Carson ( Ohio )
Connor Brady ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Baylor Fernandes ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Cade DeVos ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Phyllip DeLoach ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Kyle Mosher ( Columbia )
Carson Brolsma ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Garrett Model ( Wisconsin )
Mason Kauffman ( Northern Illinois )
Jaden Fisher ( Bucknell )
Paden Moore ( Northern Iowa )
Jace Luchau ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Brawley Lamer ( Cal Poly )
Jake Hart ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Matthew Dallara ( Campbell )
Nick Pepe ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Kasper McIntosh ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Cole Smith ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Hunter Shaut ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Colten Carlson ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Jon Errico ( Pennsylvania )
Jack Bokina ( Brown )
Cole Aaron ( Franklin & Marshall )
Fernie Silva ( Indiana )
Trey Brisker ( Air Force )
Keegan McCormick ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Dan Mancini ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Beau Columbini ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Jonavan Huggins ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Warren McDougald ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Charles Owens ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Leo Mushinsky ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Dylan Martinez ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Jacob Hageman ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Kevin Meicher ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Carsten DiGiantomasso ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Elijah Murphy ( American )
James Snyder ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Ameen Hamdan ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Dalton Lakmann ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )

165

Alex Marinelli ( Iowa )
Evan Wick ( Wisconsin )
Mekhi Lewis ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Logan Massa ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Quentin Perez ( Campbell )
Zach Hartman ( Bucknell )
Phillip Conigliaro ( Harvard )
Cael McCormick ( Army )
Kennedy Monday ( North Carolina )
Danny Braunagel ( Illinois )
Shayne Oster ( Northwestern )
Cameron Amine ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Izzak Olejnik ( Northern Illinois )
Grant Cuomo ( Princeton )
Bernie Truax ( Cal Poly )
Austin Yant ( Northern Iowa )
Cameron Coy ( Virginia )
Randy Meneweather II ( Air Force )
Garrett Jordan ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Matthew Olguin ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Nate Limmex ( Purdue )
Jake Allar ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Emmett LiCastri ( Franklin & Marshall )
Ricky Padilla ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Reece Hughes ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Kellen Ekern ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Luke Fortuna ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Joseph Terry ( Ohio )
Dillon Ross ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Timothy Fitzpatrick ( American )
Noah Grover ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Elijah Joseph ( Oklahoma )
Layne van Anrooy ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Jake Stefanowicz ( Pennsylvania )
Kenny O'Neil ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Diego Lemley ( Indiana )
Riley Jacops ( Columbia )
Kiran Srikanth ( Brown )
Tracy Hubbard ( Central Michigan )
Jacob Curling ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Chase Diehl ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Angel Solis ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Kristian Scott ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Jared Head ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Skyler Noftsger ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Jordan Florence ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Anthony Lanza ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Martell Boone ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Eric Hansen ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Fabio Preka ( Buffalo (unofficial) )

174

Michael Kemerer ( Iowa )
Myles Amine ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Bryce Steiert ( Northern Iowa )
Dylan Lydy ( Purdue )
Anthony Mantanona ( Oklahoma )
Ben Harvey ( Army )
Clay Lautt ( North Carolina )
Joey Gunther ( Illinois )
Jeremiah Kent ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Brandon Martino ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Cody Surratt ( Air Force )
Jacob Covaciu ( Indiana )
Josh Ramirez ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Nico Ziccardi ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Sean Harman ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Kenny Moore ( Northern Illinois )
Austin Kraisser ( Campbell )
Taylor Cahill ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Kevin Parker ( Princeton )
Jared Krattiger ( Wisconsin )
Anthony Wokasch ( American )
Mitchell Hartman ( Bucknell )
Lenox Wolak ( Columbia )
Kolton Clark ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Logan Stanley ( Ohio )
Neil Antrassian ( Pennsylvania )
Victor Marcelli ( Virginia )
Jake Lowell ( Central Michigan )
Kevin Gschwendtner ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Luke Drugac ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Peter Ferraro ( Harvard )
Carl Vasti ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Cade Wilson ( Brown )
Dylan Miracle ( Cal Poly )
Jake Lanning ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Frank Medina ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Jack Bond ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Kelby Hawkins ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Jacob Murrie ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Christian Rodriguez ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Christos Avgeros ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Crew Fullerton ( Franklin & Marshall )
Eric Yang ( Northwestern )
Will McGhee ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Nathan Fuller ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Robert Weber ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Samuel Grove ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Ryan Jachim ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Devon Sievers ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Aidan Naylor ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )

184

Taylor Lujan ( Northern Iowa )
Abe Assad ( Iowa )
Andrew Morgan ( Campbell )
Tanner Harvey ( American )
Brit Wilson ( Northern Illinois )
Noah Stewart ( Army )
Johnny Sebastian ( Wisconsin )
Zach Braunagel ( Illinois )
Travis Stefanik ( Princeton )
Max Lyon ( Purdue )
Robert Gennat ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Darrien Roberts ( Oklahoma )
Jake Thompson ( Air Force )
Canten Marriott ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Jack Jessen ( Northwestern )
Michael Battista ( Virginia )
Joey Mazzara ( North Carolina )
Bryce Rogers ( Brown )
Dean Drugac ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Jakob Hinz ( Indiana )
Trent Tracy ( Cal Poly )
Dominic Kincaid ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Hunter Yeargan ( Ohio )
Joe Franzese ( Columbia )
Bobby Striggow ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Michael Doggett ( Harvard )
Ben Cushman ( Central Michigan )
Caden Steffen ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Kyle Inlander ( Bucknell )
Lars Schafle ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Noah Bushman ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
John Stout ( Pennsylvania )
Cordell Duhart ( Missouri (unofficial) )
JT Correll ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Jacob Schoon ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Austin Andres ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Logan Rill ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Mark Kimbrell ( Stevens Institute Of Technology (unofficial) )
Caleb Orris ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Reid Robilotto ( Franklin & Marshall )
Samuel East ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Luke Gentry ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )

197

Jacob Warner ( Iowa )
Patrick Brucki ( Princeton )
Jay Aiello ( Virginia )
Christian Brunner ( Purdue )
Lucas Davison ( Northwestern )
Drew Phipps ( Bucknell )
Jake Woodley ( Oklahoma )
Thomas Lane ( Cal Poly )
Brandon Whitman ( North Carolina )
Ryan Reyes ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Jack Brown ( Army )
Landon Pelham ( Central Michigan )
Gage Braun ( Northern Illinois )
Cole Urbas ( Pennsylvania )
Chris Kober ( Campbell )
Andrew Davison ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Dakota Howard ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Matt Wroblewski ( Illinois )
Dylan Anderson ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Jackson Punzel ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Jake Walker ( Ohio )
Nino Bastianelli ( Brown )
Garrett Joles ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Santino Morina ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Nick Willham ( Indiana )
Danny Salas ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
River Henry ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Taylor Watkins ( Wisconsin )
Jack Flynn ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Jacob Raschka ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Isaiah Patton ( Northern Iowa )
Sam Wustefeld ( Columbia )
Samuael Mitchell ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Sam Mitchell ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Ethan Seeley ( Franklin & Marshall )
Casey Jumps ( Air Force )
William Jarrell ( American )
Jace Punke ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Aric Bohn ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Rowan Morgan ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Max Gierke ( Wheaton (IL) (unofficial) )
Evan Callahan ( Harvard )

285

Matt Stencel ( Central Michigan )
Anthony Cassioppi ( Iowa )
Trent Hillger ( Wisconsin )
Yaraslau Slavilouski ( Harvard )
Jere Heino ( Campbell )
Zach Elam ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Carter Isley ( Northern Iowa )
AJ Nevills ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Ben Sullivan ( Army )
Jordan Earnest ( Ohio )
Quinn Miller ( Virginia )
Thomas Penola ( Purdue )
Andrew Gunning ( North Carolina )
Colton McKiernan ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Luke Luffman ( Illinois )
Max Ihry ( Northern Illinois )
Niko Camacho ( American )
Ben Goldin ( Pennsylvania )
Ali Wahab ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Spencer Trenary ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Austin Myers ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Robert Steveson ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Will Hilliard ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Kayne Hutchison ( Air Force )
Vincenzo Pelusi ( Franklin & Marshall )
Rodrigo Diaz ( Missouri (unofficial) )
Josiah Jones ( Oklahoma )
Brandon Stokes ( Bucknell )
Aidan Conner ( Princeton )
Daniel Conley ( Columbia )
Toby Cahill ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Greg Hodulick ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Samuel Aguilar ( Cal Poly )
Alex Aarsvold ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Zachery Nemec ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Jake Kleimola ( Indiana )
Luke Ready ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Jack Heyob ( Northwestern )
Bowen McConville ( South Dakota State (unofficial) )
Billy Baldwin ( Old Dominion (unofficial) )
Chase O'Connor ( Minnesota (unofficial) )
Blake Querio ( Michigan (unofficial) )
Colton Crane ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Thomas Mukai ( Brown )
Randy Gonzalez ( Fresno State (unofficial) )
Will Leonard ( Buffalo (unofficial) )
Jarrett Tronge ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )