Wrestler Participants | Midlands Championships

NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance. Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.
125 Team
Spencer Lee Iowa
Jack Mueller Virginia
Patrick Glory Princeton
Drew Hildebrandt Central Michigan
Devin Schroder Purdue
Michael Colaiocco Pennsylvania
Joey Melendez North Carolina
Jacob Schwarm Northern Iowa
Brock Hudkins Indiana
Justin Cardani Illinois
Michael DeAugustino Northwestern
Bryce West Northern Illinois
Gage Curry American
Trey Chalifoux Army
Joe Manchio Columbia
Trey Keeley Brown
Korbin Meink Campbell
Gio Disabato Ohio
Nolan Hellickson Harvard
Michael Cullen Wisconsin
Brandon Seidman Bucknell
Gage Datlovsky Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Jose Diaz Franklin & Marshall
Tal-Reese Flemming Bloomsburg
Benjamin Martinez Cal Poly
133 Team
Seth Gross Wisconsin
Sebastian Rivera Northwestern
Austin DeSanto Iowa
Travis Piotrowski Illinois
Noah Gonser Campbell
Darren Miller Bucknell
Louie Hayes Virginia
Jamie Hernandez North Carolina
Carmen Ferrante Pennsylvania
Mario Guillen Ohio
Josh Mason Bloomsburg
Ty Agaisse Princeton
Lane Peters Army
Kyle Luigs Indiana
Michael Jaffe Harvard
Jack Skudlarczyk Northern Iowa
Drew West Northern Illinois
Deven Perez Central Michigan
Hunter Kosco Brown
Spencer Good Columbia
Jose Fernandez Cal Poly
Daniel Kidd American
Nick Tewell Franklin & Marshall
Honor Nguyen Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Marshall Craig Purdue
141 Team
Tristan Moran Wisconsin
Max Murin Iowa
Mike Carr Illinois
Josh Heil Campbell
Zach Sherman North Carolina
Dresden Simon Central Michigan
Saul Ervin Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Corey Shie Army
Michael Blockhus Northern Iowa
Matthew Kazimir Columbia
Brian Courtney Virginia
Parker Filius Purdue
Paul Konrath Indiana
Salvatore Profaci American
Lukus Stricker Harvard
Doug Zapf Pennsylvania
Alec McKenna Northwestern
Anthony Cheloni Northern Illinois
Kyran Hagan Ohio
Theo Powers Brown
Pat D'arcy Princeton
Brett Kulp Franklin & Marshall
Noah Levett Bucknell
Aaron Coleman Bloomsburg
Jake Ryan Cal Poly
149 Team
Patricio Lugo Iowa
Max Thomsen Northern Iowa
Mike D'angelo Princeton
Denton Spencer Virginia
Mason Smith Campbell
Cole Martin Wisconsin
Alec Hagan Ohio
Kizhan Clarke American
Griffin Parriott Purdue
Yahya Thomas Northwestern
McCoy Kent Northern Illinois
Corbyn Munson Central Michigan
Wil Gil Franklin & Marshall
Pj Ogunsanya Army
Joshua Cortez Cal Poly
Christian Kanzler Illinois
Brock Wilson Harvard
Graham Rooks Indiana
Grant Aronoff Pennsylvania
Tyshawn Williams Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Matt Kolonia Bucknell
Cole Corrigan Columbia
Ricky Cabanillas Brown
Gino Esposito North Carolina
Nick Rosengrant Bloomsburg
157 Team
Ryan Deakin Northwestern
Kaleb Young Iowa
Quincy Monday Princeton
Anthony Artalona Pennsylvania
Kendall Coleman Purdue
Justin McCoy Virginia
Luke Weiland Army
AC Headlee North Carolina
Justin Ruffin Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Logan Parks Central Michigan
Hunter Ladnier Harvard
Ethan Karsten American
Eric Barone Illinois
Zac Carson Ohio
Matthew Dallara Campbell
Mason Kauffman Northern Illinois
Fernie Silva Indiana
Garrett Model Wisconsin
Paden Moore Northern Iowa
Alex Carida Bloomsburg
Jaden Fisher Bucknell
Brawley Lamer Cal Poly
Riley Jacops Columbia
Cole Aaron Franklin & Marshall
Matt Lattanze Brown
165 Team
Evan Wick Wisconsin
Alex Marinelli Iowa
Kennedy Monday North Carolina
Cael McCormick Army
Zach Hartman Bucknell
Quentin Perez Campbell
Phillip Conigliaro Harvard
Emil Soehnlen Purdue
Danny Braunagel Illinois
Cameron Coy Virginia
Emmett LiCastri Franklin & Marshall
Kyle Mosher Columbia
Dale Tiongson Princeton
Joseph Terry Ohio
Jacob Lizak Pennsylvania
Erich Byelick Northwestern
Tracy Hubbard Central Michigan
Caden McWhirter Northern Illinois
Bernie Truax Cal Poly
Davey Tunon Indiana
Anthony Wokasch American
Pat Schoenfelder Northern Iowa
Kiran Srikanth Brown
Tanner Culver Bloomsburg
Chase Deihl Southern Illinois Edwardsville
174 Team
Michael Kemerer Iowa
Bryce Steiert Northern Iowa
Dylan Lydy Purdue
Ben Harvey Army
Joey Gunther Illinois
Clay Lautt North Carolina
Jacob Covaciu Indiana
Tyler Dow Wisconsin
Tyler Morland Northwestern
Victor Marcelli Virginia
Kenny Moore Northern Illinois
Peter Ferraro Harvard
Logan Stanley Ohio
Jake Hendricks Pennsylvania
Frankie Guida Bucknell
Caleb Hopkins Campbell
Cade Wilson Brown
Kevin Gschwendtner Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Anthony Vetrano Bloomsburg
Conner Allshouse American
Forest Belli Princeton
Jake Lowell Central Michigan
Crew Fullerton Franklin & Marshall
Nathan Tausch Cal Poly
Lenox Wolak Columbia
184 Team
Taylor Lujan Northern Iowa
Cash Wilcke Iowa
Andrew Morgan Campbell
Tanner Harvey American
Max Lyon Purdue
Noah Stewart Army
Brit Wilson Northern Illinois
Travis Stefanik Princeton
Zach Braunagel Illinois
Johnny Sebastian Wisconsin
Trevor Allard Bloomsburg
Jack Jessen Northwestern
Chasen Blair North Carolina
Hunter Yeargan Ohio
Tyler Love Virginia
Ben Cushman Central Michigan
Brandon Stokes Bucknell
Ryan Yarnell Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Jakob Hinz Indiana
Jesse Quatse Pennsylvania
Joe Franzese Columbia
David Heath Brown
Jimmy Stillerman Franklin & Marshall
Michael Doggett Harvard
Trent Tracy Cal Poly
Noah Glaser Northern Iowa
197 Team
Patrick Brucki Princeton
Jacob Warner Iowa
Lucas Davison Northwestern
Jay Aiello Virginia
Thomas Lane Cal Poly
Drew Phipps Bucknell
Alex Hopkins Army
Thomas Penola Purdue
Matt Wroblewski Illinois
Landon Pelham Central Michigan
Gage Braun Northern Illinois
Nino Bastianelli Brown
Brandon Whitman North Carolina
Jake Kleimola Indiana
Aaron Naples Ohio
Cole Urbas Pennsylvania
Kyle Murphy Bloomsburg
Taylor Watkins Wisconsin
Austin McNeil Campbell
Sam Wustefeld Columbia
Abraham Correa-Medina American
Aric Bohn Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Michael Waszen Franklin & Marshall
Evan Callahan Harvard
285 Team
Matt Stencel Central Michigan
Trent Hillger Wisconsin
Jere Heino Campbell
Anthony Cassioppi Iowa
Colton McKiernan Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Luke Luffman Illinois
Quinn Miller Virginia
Garrett Hoffman Bucknell
Carter Isley Northern Iowa
Niko Camacho American
Andrew Gunning North Carolina
Ben Sullivan Army
Yaraslau Slavilouski Harvard
Daniel Herman Columbia
Terrese Aaron Northern Illinois
Ben Goldin Pennsylvania
Samuel Aguilar Cal Poly
Jarrett Walters Bloomsburg
Aidan Conner Princeton
Vincenzo Pelusi Franklin & Marshall
Jack Heyob Northwestern
David Eli Purdue
Jordan Earnest Ohio
James Valentino Brown
Brandon Streck Indiana