Season Summaries

Season Division Conference Record Win % Dual/Tourney/Plc
2020 Division II Super Region 3 0 - 0 0.00 % #20 / #36
2019 Division II Super Region 3 12 - 7 63.16 % #19 / #31 (46th)
2018 Division II Super Region Midwest 8 - 9 47.06 % #15 / #29 (35th)
Season Division
Conference
Record
Win %
Dual
Tourney
2020 Division II
Super Region 3
0 - 0
0.00 %
#20
#
36
2019 Division II
Super Region 3
12 - 7
63.16 %
#19
#
31 (46th)
2018 Division II
Super Region Midwest
8 - 9
47.06 %
#15
#
29 (35th)
Weight Name Class Record Action
125 JR 0 - 0
133 JR 3 - 2
133 RSFR 0 - 2
133 FR 0 - 2
133 FR 0 - 0
133 FR 8 - 3
133 FR 3 - 4
141 SO 7 - 1 1
141 JR 3 - 4
141 FR 7 - 3
141 FR 3 - 3
149 JR 8 - 3
149 SO 1 - 2
149 JR 0 - 0
149 FR 1 - 2
149 FR 2 - 2
149 FR 3 - 1
157 SO 6 - 3
157 JR 4 - 4
157 JR 0 - 4
157 FR 6 - 4
165 RSFR 3 - 0
165 RSFR 0 - 0
165 FR 1 - 4
165 FR 4 - 4
165 FR 6 - 1
165 FR 1 - 2
165 FR 3 - 4
174 SO 0 - 0
174 JR 6 - 5
174 FR 7 - 2
184 SR 11 - 1
184 JR 3 - 4
184 FR 2 - 3
184 SR 0 - 0
197 JR 0 - 0
197 FR 2 - 4
285 RSFR 0 - 0
285 SO 1 - 4
285 FR 0 - 2
Weight
Class
Name
Record
Action
125
JR
0 - 0
133
JR
3 - 2
133
RSFR
0 - 2
133
FR
0 - 2
133
FR
0 - 0
133
FR
8 - 3
133
FR
3 - 4
141
SO
7 - 1
1
141
JR
3 - 4
141
FR
7 - 3
141
FR
3 - 3
149
JR
8 - 3
149
SO
1 - 2
149
JR
0 - 0
149
FR
1 - 2
149
FR
2 - 2
149
FR
3 - 1
157
SO
6 - 3
157
JR
4 - 4
157
JR
0 - 4
157
FR
6 - 4
165
RSFR
3 - 0
165
RSFR
0 - 0
165
FR
1 - 4
165
FR
4 - 4
165
FR
6 - 1
165
FR
1 - 2
165
FR
3 - 4
174
SO
0 - 0
174
JR
6 - 5
174
FR
7 - 2
184
SR
11 - 1
184
JR
3 - 4
184
FR
2 - 3
184
SR
0 - 0
197
JR
0 - 0
197
FR
2 - 4
285
RSFR
0 - 0
285
SO
1 - 4
285
FR
0 - 2
Date Type Name Opponent/
Participants
Win Score
2019-11-02 11/02/19 Tournament MSU Open
trackwrestling.com video url
MSU Open (unofficial)
Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-11-09 11/09/19 Tournament Kaufman Brand Open Kaufman Brand Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-11-16 11/16/19 Tournament Findlay Open Findlay Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-11-24 11/24/19 Tournament Purdue Duals Place Holder Purdue Duals Place Holder Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2019-11-24 11/24/19 Dual Clarion Clarion - Indianapolis Dual Clarion
2019-11-24 11/24/19 Dual Northern Illinois Northern Illinois - Indianapolis Dual Northern Illinois
2019-11-24 11/24/19 Dual Purdue
flowrestling.org video url
Indianapolis - Purdue Dual
Purdue
2019-12-03 12/03/19 Dual Urbana Indianapolis - Urbana Dual #56 Urbana
2019-12-07 12/07/19 Tournament Indiana Little State Indiana Little State Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2019-12-14 12/14/19 Tournament Midwest Classic Midwest Classic Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2020-01-11 01/11/20 Dual Colorado State University - Pueblo Indianapolis - Colorado State University - Pueblo Dual #29 Colorado State University - Pueblo
2020-01-11 01/11/20 Dual Colorado Mesa University Indianapolis - Colorado Mesa University Dual #18 Colorado Mesa University
2020-01-11 01/11/20 Dual Western Colorado Indianapolis - Western Colorado Dual #2 Western Colorado
2020-01-11 01/11/20 Dual New Mexico Highlands Indianapolis - New Mexico Highlands Dual #49 New Mexico Highlands
2020-01-11 01/11/20 Tournament Tracy Borah Duals Placeholder Tracy Borah Duals Placeholder Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2020-01-15 01/15/20 Dual Findlay Findlay - Indianapolis Dual #35 Findlay
2020-01-19 01/19/20 Dual Lindenwood (Mo) Indianapolis - Lindenwood (Mo) Dual #7 Lindenwood (Mo)
2020-01-21 01/21/20 Dual Wisconsin-Parkside Wisconsin-Parkside - Indianapolis Dual #15 Wisconsin-Parkside
2020-01-24 01/24/20 Dual Bellarmine Bellarmine - Indianapolis Dual #41 Bellarmine
2020-02-01 02/01/20 Dual Drury University Drury University - Indianapolis Dual #32 Drury University
2020-02-05 02/05/20 Dual Maryville University Indianapolis - Maryville University Dual #9 Maryville University
2020-02-08 02/08/20 Tournament Greyhound Duals Placeholder Greyhound Duals Placeholder Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2020-02-09 02/09/20 Tournament Greyhound Open Greyhound Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2020-02-16 02/16/20 Tournament GLVC Championships GLVC Championships Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2020-02-29 02/29/20 Tournament Super Region 3 Championships Super Region 3 Championships Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
2020-03-13 03/13/20 Tournament NCAA DII Championships NCAA DII Championships Team Participants | Wrestler Participants
Date
Type
Name
Opponent
Win
Score
2019-11-02 11/02/19
Tournament
2019-11-09 11/09/19
Tournament
2019-11-16 11/16/19
Tournament
2019-11-24 11/24/19
Tournament
2019-11-24 11/24/19
Dual
Clarion - Indianapolis Dual
Clarion
2019-11-24 11/24/19
Dual
Northern Illinois - Indianapolis Dual
Northern Illinois
2019-11-24 11/24/19
Dual
Indianapolis - Purdue Dual
Purdue
2019-12-03 12/03/19
Dual
2019-12-07 12/07/19
Tournament
2019-12-14 12/14/19
Tournament
2020-01-11 01/11/20
Dual
2020-01-11 01/11/20
Dual
2020-01-11 01/11/20
Dual
2020-01-11 01/11/20
Dual
2020-01-11 01/11/20
Tournament
2020-01-15 01/15/20
Dual
2020-01-19 01/19/20
Dual
2020-01-21 01/21/20
Dual
2020-01-24 01/24/20
Dual
2020-02-01 02/01/20
Dual
2020-02-05 02/05/20
Dual
2020-02-08 02/08/20
Tournament
2020-02-09 02/09/20
Tournament
2020-02-16 02/16/20
Tournament
2020-02-29 02/29/20
Tournament
2020-03-13 03/13/20
Tournament
125 Class Record
#56 Brady, Nick ST JR 0 - 0
133 Class Record
#26 Abduljelil, Ana ST JR 3 - 2
#34 Vette, Terry RSFR 0 - 2
#101 Callejas, Armando RS FR 0 - 2
#105 Moreno, Addres RS FR 0 - 0
#105 Ritter, Gavin RS FR 8 - 3
#105 Cantu, Noah RS FR 3 - 4
141 Class Record
#12 McKinney, Matt JR 3 - 4
#80 Bailey, Breyden ST SO 7 - 1
#105 Wilkerson, Chase RS FR 7 - 3
#122 Varanelli, Nick RS FR 3 - 3
149 Class Record
#1 Tucker, Tylan SO 1 - 2
#32 Barkovich, Kyle ST JR 8 - 3
#57 Manspeaker, Trace JR 0 - 0
#122 Mucker, Trey RS FR 1 - 2
#128 Zablocki, Owen RS FR 2 - 2
#128 Fair, Sammy RS FR 3 - 1
157 Class Record
#39 Lowery, Blaze ST SO 6 - 3
#67 Jones, Clay JR 4 - 4
#78 Griffin, Garrett JR 0 - 4
#122 Monebrake, Wade RS FR 6 - 4
165 Class Record
#16 Combest, Dawson ST RSFR 3 - 0
#101 Eiteljeorge, Jack RSFR 0 - 0
#101 Rohrig, Jacob RS FR 1 - 4
#101 Conley, Nathan RS FR 4 - 4
#101 Eiteljorge, Jack FR 6 - 1
#119 Saez, Kyle RS FR 1 - 2
#122 Kreitzer, Drew RS FR 3 - 4
174 Class Record
#23 Sams, Andrew JR 6 - 5
#29 Mappes, Gleason ST SO 0 - 0
#119 Blubaugh, Derek RS FR 7 - 2
184 Class Record
#27 Conner, Brody ST SR 11 - 1
#55 Fry, Zach JR 3 - 4
#78 Sterrett, PJ FR 2 - 3
#92 Mappes, Rhett SR 0 - 0
197 Class Record
#17 Whitaker, Cayden ST JR 0 - 0
#99 Stine, Griffin RS FR 2 - 4
285 Class Record
#37 Hinton, Dylan ST RSFR 0 - 0
#77 Williams, Jack SO 1 - 4
#104 VanCleave, Jud FR 0 - 2
Season Week Dual Tourney
2020 2 20  ↓ 1 36  ↑ 3
2020 1 19  ↑ 5 39  ↑ 3
2020 Preseason 24 42
2019 21 19 31
2019 19 19  ↑ 1 33  ↓ 9
2019 18 20  ↓ 4 24  ↓ 1
2019 17 16  ↓ 2 23  ↑ 2
2019 16 14 25  ↓ 2
2019 15 14  ↑ 4 23  ↑ 5
2019 14 18  ↓ 1 28  ↑ 1
2019 13 17  ↑ 2 29  ↑ 4
2019 12 19 33  ↑ 12
2019 11 19 45
2019 9 7  ↑ 9 26  ↑ 20
2019 8 16 46  ↓ 7
2019 7 16  ↑ 1 39  ↑ 4
2019 6 17  ↓ 1 43  ↑ 1
2019 5 16  ↓ 12 44  ↓ 5
2019 4 4  ↑ 1 39  ↓ 1
2019 3 5  ↓ 1 38  ↓ 1
2019 2 4  ↑ 4 37  ↑ 6
2019 1 8  ↑ 5 43  ↑ 1
2019 Preseason 13 44
2018 20 15 29
2018 17 15  ↑ 7 25  ↓ 6
2018 16 22  ↑ 3 19  ↓ 2
2018 15 25  ↑ 5 17  ↓ 3
2018 14 30  ↑ 1 14  ↓ 5
2018 13 31  ↑ 1 9  ↑ 4
2018 12 32  ↑ 1 13  ↑ 1
2018 11 33 14  ↑ 1
2018 10 33 15  ↓ 9
2018 9 33 6  ↑ 2
2018 8 33 8
2018 7 33 8  ↓ 3
2018 6 2 5  ↓ 2
2018 5 33  ↓ 2 3  ↓ 1
2018 4 31 2
2018 3 31  ↑ 3 2  ↑ 13
2018 2 34  ↓ 3 15  ↑ 1
2018 1 31  ↑ 3 16  ↓ 13
2018 Preseason 34 3
Season Team 125 133 141 149 157 165 174 184 197 285 Summary
2019 46th NQ R12 NQ NQ NQ NQ 6 qualifiers
2018 35th 8th NQ NQ NQ 1 AA, 4 qualifiers