Season Summaries

Season Division Conference Record Win % Dual/Tourney/Plc
2020 Division II Super Region 5 10 - 4 71.43 % #17 / #31
2019 Division II Super Region 5 5 - 4 55.56 % #26 / #32 (13th)
2018 Division II Super Region Central 11 - 4 73.33 % #12 / #24 (33rd)
Season Division
Conference
Record
Win %
Dual
Tourney
2020 Division II
Super Region 5
10 - 4
71.43 %
#17
#
31
2019 Division II
Super Region 5
5 - 4
55.56 %
#26
#
32 (13th)
2018 Division II
Super Region Central
11 - 4
73.33 %
#12
#
24 (33rd)
Weight Name Class Record Action
125 JR 16 - 14
125 RSFR 4 - 3
125 FR 0 - 0
133 RSFR 21 - 10
133 SR 15 - 3
133 FR 2 - 5
133 JR 13 - 12
141 RSFR 28 - 9
149 SR 7 - 11
149 SR 0 - 0
149 JR 7 - 9
149 JR 2 - 6
149 SO 2 - 3
149 RSFR 0 - 0
157 RSFR 21 - 16
157 SO 7 - 10
165 SR 13 - 8
165 FR 20 - 9
165 SO 14 - 8
174 JR 15 - 5
174 FR 4 - 4
174 SR 0 - 0
184 RSFR 17 - 8
184 JR 7 - 4
184 FR 9 - 5
184 SR 3 - 6
197 JR 15 - 12
197 SR 0 - 0
197 RSFR 8 - 11
285 RSFR 16 - 12
285 SO 0 - 0
285 RSFR 8 - 7
285 RSFR 2 - 2
Weight
Class
Name
Record
Action
125
JR
16 - 14
125
RSFR
4 - 3
125
FR
0 - 0
133
RSFR
21 - 10
133
SR
15 - 3
133
FR
2 - 5
133
JR
13 - 12
141
RSFR
28 - 9
149
SR
7 - 11
149
SR
0 - 0
149
JR
7 - 9
149
JR
2 - 6
149
SO
2 - 3
149
RSFR
0 - 0
157
RSFR
21 - 16
157
SO
7 - 10
165
SR
13 - 8
165
FR
20 - 9
165
SO
14 - 8
174
JR
15 - 5
174
FR
4 - 4
174
SR
0 - 0
184
RSFR
17 - 8
184
JR
7 - 4
184
FR
9 - 5
184
SR
3 - 6
197
JR
15 - 12
197
SR
0 - 0
197
RSFR
8 - 11
285
RSFR
16 - 12
285
SO
0 - 0
285
RSFR
8 - 7
285
RSFR
2 - 2
Date Type Name Opponent/
Participants
Win Score
2019-11-02 11/02/19 Tournament Jimmie Open Jimmie Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-11-09 11/09/19 Tournament Dakota Wesleyan Open Dakota Wesleyan Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-11-15 11/15/19 Dual Arizona State Augustana (SD) - Arizona State Dual Arizona State L 35 - 6
2019-11-16 11/16/19 Tournament The Sundevil Open The Sundevil Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-11-23 11/23/19 Tournament UNK Holiday Inn Open UNK Holiday Inn Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-12-01 12/01/19 Dual North Dakota State Augustana (SD) - North Dakota State Dual North Dakota State L 32 - 9
2019-12-07 12/07/19 Tournament Jim Koch Open Jim Koch Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2019-12-20 12/20/19 Dual Wisconsin-Parkside Wisconsin-Parkside - Augustana (SD) Dual #26 Wisconsin-Parkside W 20 - 15
2019-12-20 12/20/19 Dual Nebraska-Kearney Nebraska-Kearney - Augustana (SD) Dual #3 Nebraska-Kearney W 25 - 12
2020-01-02 01/02/20 Dual Western Colorado Western Colorado - Augustana (SD) Dual #12 Western Colorado W 24 - 12
2020-01-04 01/04/20 Tournament Viking Warrior Open Viking Warrior Open Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2020-01-09 01/09/20 Dual Northern State University Northern State University - Augustana (SD) Dual #22 Northern State University W 20 - 14
2020-01-19 01/19/20 Dual Minnesota State Moorhead Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual #31 Minnesota State Moorhead W 33 - 6
2020-01-24 01/24/20 Dual Southwest Minnesota State Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual #41 Southwest Minnesota State W 27 - 10
2020-01-25 01/25/20 Tournament North Country Open North Country Open (unofficial) Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2020-01-30 01/30/20 Dual Northwestern (Iowa) Augustana (SD) - Northwestern (Iowa) Dual Northwestern (Iowa) W 36 - 12
2020-02-01 02/01/20 Tournament Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open (unofficial) Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
2020-02-02 02/02/20 Dual Upper Iowa Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual #8 Upper Iowa W 19 - 12
2020-02-07 02/07/20 Dual Mary Mary - Augustana (SD) Dual #28 Mary W 27 - 9
2020-02-08 02/08/20 Dual Minot State (ND) Minot State (ND) - Augustana (SD) Dual #49 Minot State (ND) L 21 - 19
2020-02-14 02/14/20 Dual Minnesota State Mankato Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Mankato Dual #19 Minnesota State Mankato W 24 - 13
2020-02-19 02/19/20 Dual St Cloud State Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual #1 St Cloud State L 27 - 3
2020-02-29 02/29/20 Tournament Super Region 5 Championships Super Region 5 Championships Team Participants | Wrestler Participants (match results)
Date
Type
Name
Opponent
Win
Score
2019-11-02 11/02/19
Tournament
2019-11-09 11/09/19
Tournament
2019-11-15 11/15/19
Dual
Augustana (SD) - Arizona State Dual
Arizona State
L
2019-11-16 11/16/19
Tournament
2019-11-23 11/23/19
Tournament
2019-12-01 12/01/19
Dual
Augustana (SD) - North Dakota State Dual
North Dakota State
L
2019-12-07 12/07/19
Tournament
2019-12-20 12/20/19
Dual
W
2019-12-20 12/20/19
Dual
W
2020-01-02 01/02/20
Dual
W
2020-01-04 01/04/20
Tournament
2020-01-09 01/09/20
Dual
W
2020-01-19 01/19/20
Dual
W
2020-01-24 01/24/20
Dual
W
2020-01-25 01/25/20
Tournament
2020-01-30 01/30/20
Dual
Augustana (SD) - Northwestern (Iowa) Dual
Northwestern (Iowa)
W
2020-02-01 02/01/20
Tournament
2020-02-02 02/02/20
Dual
W
2020-02-07 02/07/20
Dual
W
2020-02-08 02/08/20
Dual
L
2020-02-14 02/14/20
Dual
W
2020-02-19 02/19/20
Dual
L
2020-02-29 02/29/20
Tournament
125 Class Record
#56 Cota, Ethan ST JR 16 - 14
#90 Suda, Michael RSFR 4 - 3
#115 West, Colten RS FR 0 - 0
133 Class Record
#18 Huffman, Jack ST RSFR 21 - 10
#50 Carroll, Brandon SR 15 - 3
#51 West, Cole FR 2 - 5
#120 Jeffries, Taylor JR 13 - 12
141 Class Record
#10 Burnett, Hunter ST RSFR 28 - 9
149 Class Record
#6 Ayers, Colin SR 0 - 0
#64 Keyes, Jebben ST SR 7 - 11
#133 Schorr, Keaton JR 7 - 9
#141 Curry, Brayden JR 2 - 6
#148 North, Noah SO 2 - 3
#236 Brengle, Bailey RSFR 0 - 0
157 Class Record
#45 Tvinnereim, Jacob ST RSFR 21 - 16
#100 Wagener, Tyler SO 7 - 10
165 Class Record
#35 Mueller, Cade RS FR 20 - 9
#39 Neises, Bailey ST SR 13 - 8
#55 Schuck, Dylan SO 14 - 8
174 Class Record
#25 Kelvington, Ben ST JR 15 - 5
#100 Bye, Regan FR 4 - 4
#217 Haman, Hunter SR 0 - 0
184 Class Record
#12 Kost, Kolby ST RSFR 17 - 8
#39 Brengle, Tanner JR 7 - 4
#49 Peterson, Zach RS FR 9 - 5
#73 Sweeney, Jackson SR 3 - 6
197 Class Record
#21 Wahlstrom, Clayton SR 0 - 0
#44 Bishop, Daniel ST JR 15 - 12
#109 Haglund, Jarret RSFR 8 - 11
285 Class Record
#27 Hajas, Steven ST RSFR 16 - 12
#75 Naig, Matt SO 0 - 0
#78 Detert, Samuel RSFR 8 - 7
#211 Dahlen, Luke RSFR 2 - 2
Season Week Dual Tourney
2020 21 17 31
2020 20 17 31
2020 19 17 31
2020 18 17  ↓ 1 31  ↑ 4
2020 17 16  ↑ 1 35  ↓ 4
2020 16 17  ↓ 3 31  ↓ 1
2020 15 14 30
2020 13 12  ↑ 1 31  ↓ 1
2020 12 13  ↓ 3 30  ↑ 2
2020 11 10  ↑ 2 32  ↓ 1
2020 10 12 31  ↑ 1
2020 9 21 32  ↓ 18
2020 8 9  ↑ 1 14  ↑ 8
2020 7 10  ↑ 4 22  ↓ 5
2020 6 14  ↑ 2 17  ↓ 1
2020 5 16  ↓ 1 16  ↓ 1
2020 4 15  ↓ 4 15  ↑ 1
2020 3 11  ↑ 2 16  ↑ 5
2020 2 13  ↑ 1 21  ↑ 1
2020 1 14  ↑ 2 22  ↑ 19
2020 Preseason 16 41
2019 21 26 32
2019 19 26  ↑ 2 30  ↑ 1
2019 18 28 31
2019 17 28  ↓ 3 31  ↑ 5
2019 16 25  ↓ 1 36  ↑ 1
2019 15 24 37  ↓ 2
2019 14 24  ↓ 1 35  ↓ 7
2019 13 23  ↓ 1 28  ↑ 2
2019 12 22  ↑ 6 30  ↑ 10
2019 11 28 40
2019 9 27  ↓ 2 41  ↓ 2
2019 8 25  ↓ 1 39
2019 7 24  ↑ 3 39  ↓ 18
2019 6 27  ↑ 2 21  ↓ 2
2019 5 29  ↑ 3 19  ↑ 8
2019 4 32  ↑ 1 27  ↓ 1
2019 3 33  ↑ 1 26  ↓ 1
2019 2 34  ↓ 3 25  ↓ 5
2019 1 31  ↓ 9 20  ↓ 2
2019 Preseason 22 18
2018 20 12 24
2018 17 19  ↓ 5 23  ↓ 1
2018 16 14  ↓ 1 22  ↓ 3
2018 15 13  ↓ 1 19
2018 14 12  ↑ 1 19  ↑ 11
2018 13 13  ↓ 4 30  ↓ 7
2018 12 9  ↑ 1 23  ↑ 12
2018 11 10 35  ↑ 7
2018 10 10 42  ↓ 11
2018 9 10 31
2018 8 10 31
2018 7 10 31  ↓ 17
2018 6 14 14  ↑ 16
2018 5 10 30  ↑ 11
2018 4 10 41  ↓ 2
2018 3 10 39  ↑ 2
2018 2 10  ↓ 1 41  ↓ 25
2018 1 9 16  ↓ 13
2018 Preseason 9 3
Season Team 125 133 141 149 157 165 174 184 197 285 Summary
2020 NA NQ NQ NQ 3 qualifiers
2019 13th 2nd 4th 2 AAs, 2 qualifiers
2018 33rd NQ 7th 1 AA, 2 qualifiers