Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SR #35 Southwest Minnesota State #13 197 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2021 SR St #32 Southwest Minnesota State #12 6th 197 10 - 4 71.43 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 RSSR St #41 Southwest Minnesota State #34 NQ 197 19 - 6 (10 - 6) 76.00 % 36.00 % NA (NA)
2019 JR #33 Southwest Minnesota State #52 197 12 - 6 (3 - 2) 66.67 % 11.11 % NA (NA)
2018 SO #47 Southwest Minnesota State #73 285 14 - 12 (7 - 12) 53.85 % 26.92 % NA (NA)
2017 RSFR St Southwest Minnesota State NR 285 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2016 FR Southwest Minnesota State NR 285 0 - 1 (0 - 0) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
Career 55 - 29 65.48 % 21.43 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SR ST
#13
197
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2021
SR ST
#12 6th
197
10 - 4
71.43%
0.00%
2020
RSSR ST
#34 NQ
197
19 - 6
76.00%
36.00%
2019
JR RS ST
#52
197
12 - 6
66.67%
11.11%
2018
SO ST
#73
285
14 - 12
53.85%
26.92%
2017
RSFR ST
NR
285
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2016
FR RS ST
NR
285
0 - 1
0.00%
0.00%
Career 55 - 29 65.48 % 21.43%

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#3 Reimers, Joseph (16 - 4) #1 Nebraska-Kearney 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 L TF5 19 - 4 6:47
#7 Abney, Dalton (10 - 2) #4 Central Oklahoma 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 L DEC 2 - 0
#19 Leise, Joel (4 - 4) #8 Gannon 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 W DEC 10 - 6
#5 Negus, Donald (12 - 3) #18 Colorado Mesa University 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 L DEC 4 - 3
#2 Mason, Nicholas (7 - 2) #24 Tiffin University 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 W DEC 10 - 8
#25 Ayala, Job (6 - 3) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 W DEC 9 - 2
#6 Ryan, Noah (9 - 4) #2 St Cloud State 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#52 Garcia, Noe (3 - 3) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#37 Blome, Matt (3 - 6) #14 Minnesota State Mankato 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 W DEC 3 - 2
#52 Garcia, Noe (3 - 3) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#33 Cacek, Treyton (2 - 5) #13 Northern State University 02/04 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W DEC 4 - 2
#40 Bishop, Daniel (2 - 7) #15 Augustana (SD) 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W SV-1 5 - 3
#44 Heredia, Edgar (0 - 2) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#164 Erckenbrack, Jake (0 - 3) #37 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/07 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
L TF5
19 - 4 6:47
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
L DEC
2 - 0
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
W DEC
10 - 6
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
L DEC
4 - 3
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
W DEC
10 - 8
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
W DEC
9 - 2
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L DEC
5 - 2
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
W DEC
3 - 2
02/11
W DEC
3 - 1
02/04
W DEC
4 - 2
01/28
W SV-1
5 - 3
01/22
W DEC
5 - 3
01/07
W DEC
5 - 3

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L MD 12 - 1
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 4 - 1
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) #19 Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 7 - 5
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) #19 Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 0
#72 Jaime, Gerardo (10 - 13) #29 Mary 02/08 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#156 Swisher, Dustin (5 - 14) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/07 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W FALL 0:30
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 01/30 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 L DEC 7 - 3
Dodson, Colben Northeastern Oklahoma 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - Northeastern Oklahoma Dual 197 W DEC 10 - 4
Vasquez, Marce York (Neb) 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - York (Neb) Dual 197 W FALL 3:36
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) #19 Augustana (SD) 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 197 W FALL 7:51
#71 Rhode, Logan (4 - 9) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#50 Gallegos, Diego (18 - 11) #21 Northern State University 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 5
Zarnke, Jonathan Augsburg 12/13 Southwest Minnesota State - Augsburg Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 2
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L MD 10 - 2
Bashang, Mershad Wartburg 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 W TF5 25 - 10 7:00
Smith-Jackson, Lawrence Iowa Central Community College 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 W FALL 5:15
Shanks, Caleb Briar Cliff (Iowa) 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 W INJ 7:00
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 W SV-1 7 - 5
#19 Vanik, Riley (11 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 L DEC 7 - 4
Schmitz, Max Wisconsin-Platteville 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W MD 14 - 6
Dirkx, Elijah Morningside (Iowa) 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W MD 18 - 6
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L FALL 2:14
#69 Garnier, Bodie (10 - 7) #9 Upper Iowa 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W FALL 6:06
Phillips II, Don Buena Vista 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W FALL 5:56
#86 Demos, Andrew (21 - 17) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L FALL 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
12 - 1
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
4 - 1
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
7 - 5
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
5 - 0
02/08
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/07
W FALL
0:30
01/30
L DEC
7 - 3
Dodson, Colben
Northeastern Oklahoma
01/25
W DEC
10 - 4
Vasquez, Marce
York (Neb)
01/25
W FALL
3:36
01/24
W FALL
7:51
01/11
W SV-1
3 - 1
01/10
W DEC
6 - 5
Zarnke, Jonathan
Augsburg
12/13
W DEC
5 - 2
12/12
L MD
10 - 2
Bashang, Mershad
Wartburg
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W TF5
25 - 10 7:00
Smith-Jackson, Lawrence
Iowa Central Community College
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
5:15
Shanks, Caleb
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W INJ
7:00
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W SV-1
7 - 5
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L DEC
7 - 4
Schmitz, Max
Wisconsin-Platteville
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MD
14 - 6
Dirkx, Elijah
Morningside (Iowa)
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MD
18 - 6
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
2:14
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
6:06
Phillips II, Don
Buena Vista
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
5:56
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L FALL
7:00

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Scott, Dc Simpson 12/08 Doane Open 197 W DEC 6 - 5
Hamilton, Darius Northwest Kansas Technical College 12/08 Doane Open 197 L FALL 4:21
Svoboda, Cade Nebraska 12/08 Doane Open 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#53 LaCaille, Jace (8 - 9) #2 Nebraska-Kearney 12/08 Doane Open 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#47 Radik, Brady (14 - 12) #2 Nebraska-Kearney 12/08 Doane Open 197 W DEC 6 - 4
Walton, Trevor Wartburg 12/01 Buena Vista Open 197 L FALL 4:33
Sutton, Tyree Iowa Central Community College 12/01 Buena Vista Open 197 L DEC 11 - 4
Deemer, Caleb Morningside (Iowa) 12/01 Buena Vista Open 197 W DEC 10 - 6
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) #22 Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
Weaver, Hunter Luther 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 7 - 4
Gusky, Adam Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 6 - 5
Benick, Lance Augsburg 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L DEC 7 - 3
Roberson, Zavion Jamestown (ND) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W FALL 4:26
Hudiburgh, Herold Doane College 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W FALL 2:01
Gist, D'rell Northwestern (Iowa) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 11 - 8
#47 Ryan, Noah (18 - 5) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 9 - 2
#74 Stottler, Ryan (8 - 12) #31 Mary 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 6 - 3
#17 Wahlstrom, Clayton (32 - 15) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 3 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Scott, Dc
Simpson
12/08
Doane Open
W DEC
6 - 5
Hamilton, Darius
Northwest Kansas Technical College
12/08
Doane Open
L FALL
4:21
Svoboda, Cade
Nebraska
12/08
Doane Open
W DEC
3 - 1
12/08
Doane Open
L DEC
6 - 2
12/08
Doane Open
W DEC
6 - 4
Walton, Trevor
Wartburg
12/01
Buena Vista Open
L FALL
4:33
Sutton, Tyree
Iowa Central Community College
12/01
Buena Vista Open
L DEC
11 - 4
Deemer, Caleb
Morningside (Iowa)
12/01
Buena Vista Open
W DEC
10 - 6
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
Weaver, Hunter
Luther
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
7 - 4
Gusky, Adam
Wisconsin-La Crosse
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
6 - 5
Benick, Lance
Augsburg
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
7 - 3
Roberson, Zavion
Jamestown (ND)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
4:26
Hudiburgh, Herold
Doane College
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
2:01
Gist, D'rell
Northwestern (Iowa)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
11 - 8
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
9 - 2
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 3
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
3 - 2

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Blome, Matt (17 - 8) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 L DEC 3 - 2
#151 Diener, Luke (10 - 14) #35 McKendree University 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 W DEC 13 - 8
#208 Brooks, Emmitt (5 - 19) #14 Mary 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 W MD 15 - 6
#202 McKindley, Jared (11 - 18) #17 Lindenwood (Mo) 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 W FALL 5:21
#41 Wahlstrom, Clayton (24 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#41 Wahlstrom, Clayton (24 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 L DEC 3 - 2
#23 Lehmann, Preston (9 - 12) #45 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W DEC 7 - 5
#6 Blome, Matt (17 - 8) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 02/09 Minnesota State Mankato - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 L FALL 5:00
#182 Crissler, Briley (10 - 18) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/03 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#208 Brooks, Emmitt (5 - 19) #14 Mary 02/02 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W TF5 16 - 1 4:38
#9 Baumler, Nick (34 - 12) #18 Upper Iowa 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 3
Woslum, Nick Dakota Wesleyan 01/24 Dakota Wesleyan - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W FALL 3:45
Gallegos, Diego (12 - 16) #42 Northern State University 01/19 Northern State - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#41 Wahlstrom, Clayton (24 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 01/18 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 197 L DEC 4 - 3
Lehman, James (27 - 12) #59 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/06 Wisconsin-Parkside - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 L MD 18 - 6
Knoop, Dallas Waldorf (Iowa) 12/02 BVU Open 197 W FALL 2:05
Ball, Adam Midland (Neb) 12/02 BVU Open 197 W DEC 13 - 6
#51 O'fallon, Chaydon (7 - 5) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 12/02 BVU Open 197 L DEC 6 - 4
#9 Baumler, Nick (34 - 12) #18 Upper Iowa 12/02 BVU Open 197 L MD 9 - 1
#1 Dietz, Vince (34 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 11/30 Southwest Minnesota State - St Cloud State Dual 197 L FALL 2:47
#27 Hennen, Cole (14 - 9) #54 Southwest Minnesota State 11/11 197 L TB-1 6 - 5
Moore, Logan Morningside (Iowa) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
Moore, Logan Morningside (Iowa) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
Knoop, Dallas Waldorf (Iowa) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W FALL 2:16
Reed, Turah Midland (Neb) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W FALL 2:08
#1 Dietz, Vince (34 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 11/11 197 L MD 9 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
L DEC
3 - 2
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
W DEC
13 - 8
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
W MD
15 - 6
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
W FALL
5:21
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
L DEC
5 - 3
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
L DEC
3 - 2
02/10
W DEC
7 - 5
02/09
L FALL
5:00
02/03
W DEC
5 - 3
02/02
W TF5
16 - 1 4:38
01/25
L DEC
10 - 3
Woslum, Nick
Dakota Wesleyan
01/24
W FALL
3:45
01/19
W DEC
5 - 3
01/18
L DEC
4 - 3
01/06
L MD
18 - 6
Knoop, Dallas
Waldorf (Iowa)
12/02
BVU Open
W FALL
2:05
Ball, Adam
Midland (Neb)
12/02
BVU Open
W DEC
13 - 6
12/02
BVU Open
L DEC
6 - 4
12/02
BVU Open
L MD
9 - 1
11/30
L FALL
2:47
11/11
L TB-1
6 - 5
Moore, Logan
Morningside (Iowa)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W SV-1
3 - 1
Moore, Logan
Morningside (Iowa)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W SV-1
3 - 1
Knoop, Dallas
Waldorf (Iowa)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
2:16
Reed, Turah
Midland (Neb)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
2:08
11/11
L MD
9 - 1

2016 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Stibral, Dan North Dakota State 01/30 North Country Open 285 L FALL 2:20
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Stibral, Dan
North Dakota State
01/30
North Country Open
L FALL
2:20
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 Preseason 197 13 1420.46
2021 21 197 12 1420.46
2021 20 197 12  ↑ 9 1420.46
2021 19 197 21 1387.61
2021 18 197 21  ↓ 1 1387.61
2021 17 197 20 1382.31
2021 16 197 20  ↑ 2 1382.31
2021 15 197 22  ↑ 2 1381.34
2021 14 197 24  ↓ 2 1380.54
2021 13 197 22  ↓ 1 1378.63
2021 12 197 21 1376.61
2021 11 197 21 1376.61
2021 10 197 21 1375.66
2021 9 197 21  ↓ 1 1375.66
2021 8 197 20 1375.66
2021 7 197 20 1375.66
2021 6 197 20 1375.66
2021 Preseason 197 24 1375.66
2020 21 197 34 1375.66
2020 20 197 34 1375.65
2020 19 197 34 1375.65
2020 18 197 34  ↑ 2 1375.65
2020 17 197 36  ↓ 1 1367.76
2020 16 197 35  ↑ 2 1367.76
2020 15 197 37 1367.76
2020 13 197 37  ↑ 13 1365.59
2020 12 197 50  ↓ 1 1341.46
2020 11 197 49  ↑ 10 1341.46
2020 10 197 59 1331.32
2020 9 197 59  ↑ 1 1331.32
2020 8 197 60  ↓ 3 1331.32
2020 7 197 57  ↓ 7 1331.32
2020 6 197 50 1334.33
2020 5 197 50 1334.33
2020 4 197 50  ↑ 9 1334.33
2020 3 197 59  ↓ 11 1308.78
2020 2 197 48  ↑ 2 1320.33
2020 1 197 50  ↓ 4 1320.33
2020 Preseason 197 46 1320.33
2019 21 197 52 1320.33
2019 19 197 52 1320.33
2019 18 197 52 1320.33
2019 17 197 52  ↑ 2 1320.33
2019 16 197 54  ↓ 4 1320.33
2019 15 197 50  ↑ 20 1320.33
2019 14 197 70  ↓ 2 1243.41
2019 13 197 68  ↓ 3 1243.41
2019 12 197 65  ↑ 2 1241.6
2019 11 197 67 1223.14
2019 9 197 33  ↑ 31 1315.27
2019 8 197 64 1223.14
2019 7 197 64  ↓ 1 1223.14
2019 6 197 63  ↑ 9 1223.14
2019 5 197 72  ↓ 8 1214.71
2019 4 197 64 1214.71
2019 3 197 64  ↑ 3 1214.71
2019 2 197 67  ↑ 2 1214.71
2019 1 197 69  ↓ 3 1200
2019 Preseason 197 66 1200
2018 20 285 73 1200
2018 17 285 74  ↑ 4 1200
2018 16 285 78 1200
2018 15 285 78  ↑ 1 1200
2018 14 285 79  ↓ 2 1200
2018 13 285 77  ↓ 5 1200
2018 12 285 72  ↑ 6 1200
2018 11 285 78  ↓ 3 1200
2018 10 285 75  ↓ 5 1200
2018 9 285 70  ↓ 2 1200
2018 8 285 68 1200
2018 7 285 68  ↓ 1 1200
2018 6 285 67  ↑ 2 1200
2018 5 285 69  ↓ 7 1200
2018 4 285 62  ↓ 4 1200
2018 3 285 58  ↓ 11 1200
2018 2 285 47  ↓ 27 1200
2018 1 285 20  ↓ 19 1200
2018 Preseason 285 1 1200

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#25 Ayala, Job (6 - 3) (Compare) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 W DEC 9 - 2
#6 Ryan, Noah (9 - 4) (Compare) #2 St Cloud State 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#52 Garcia, Noe (3 - 3) (Compare) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#37 Blome, Matt (3 - 6) (Compare) #14 Minnesota State Mankato 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 W DEC 3 - 2
#52 Garcia, Noe (3 - 3) (Compare) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#33 Cacek, Treyton (2 - 5) (Compare) #13 Northern State University 02/04 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W DEC 4 - 2
#40 Bishop, Daniel (2 - 7) (Compare) #15 Augustana (SD) 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W SV-1 5 - 3
#44 Heredia, Edgar (0 - 2) (Compare) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#164 Erckenbrack, Jake (0 - 3) (Compare) #37 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/07 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W DEC 5 - 3

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L MD 12 - 1
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 4 - 1
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 7 - 5
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 0
#72 Jaime, Gerardo (10 - 13) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/08 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#156 Swisher, Dustin (5 - 14) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/07 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W FALL 0:30
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 01/30 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 L DEC 7 - 3
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 197 W FALL 7:51
#71 Rhode, Logan (4 - 9) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#50 Gallegos, Diego (18 - 11) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 5
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L MD 10 - 2
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 W SV-1 7 - 5
#19 Vanik, Riley (11 - 3) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 12/07 Buena Vista Open 197 L DEC 7 - 4
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L FALL 2:14
#69 Garnier, Bodie (10 - 7) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W FALL 6:06

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) (Compare) #22 Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#47 Ryan, Noah (18 - 5) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 9 - 2
#74 Stottler, Ryan (8 - 12) (Compare) #31 Mary 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 6 - 3
#17 Wahlstrom, Clayton (32 - 15) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 3 - 2

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 2 (33.33 %) 0 (0.00 %) 6
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3
2019 1 (100.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2018 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 6

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#3 Reimers, Joseph (16 - 4) #1 Nebraska-Kearney 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 L TF5 19 - 4 6:47
#7 Abney, Dalton (10 - 2) #4 Central Oklahoma 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 L DEC 2 - 0
#19 Leise, Joel (4 - 4) #8 Gannon 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 W DEC 10 - 6
#5 Negus, Donald (12 - 3) #18 Colorado Mesa University 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 L DEC 4 - 3
#2 Mason, Nicholas (7 - 2) #24 Tiffin University 03/12 NCAA DII Championships 197 W DEC 10 - 8
#6 Ryan, Noah (9 - 4) #2 St Cloud State 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 197 L DEC 5 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
L TF5
19 - 4 6:47
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
L DEC
2 - 0
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
W DEC
10 - 6
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
L DEC
4 - 3
03/12
NCAA DII Championships
W DEC
10 - 8
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L DEC
5 - 2

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L MD 12 - 1
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L MD 10 - 2
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L FALL 2:14
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
12 - 1
12/12
L MD
10 - 2
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
2:14

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#17 Wahlstrom, Clayton (32 - 15) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 3 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
3 - 2

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Blome, Matt (17 - 8) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 L DEC 3 - 2
#6 Blome, Matt (17 - 8) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 02/09 Minnesota State Mankato - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 L FALL 5:00
#9 Baumler, Nick (34 - 12) #18 Upper Iowa 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 3
#9 Baumler, Nick (34 - 12) #18 Upper Iowa 12/02 BVU Open 197 L MD 9 - 1
#1 Dietz, Vince (34 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 11/30 Southwest Minnesota State - St Cloud State Dual 197 L FALL 2:47
#1 Dietz, Vince (34 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 11/11 197 L MD 9 - 1

2016 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL