Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2020 JR #22 Northern State University #130 157 5 - 5 (1 - 5) 50.00 % 20.00 % NA (NA)
2019 SO #16 Northern State University #82 149 10 - 6 (5 - 4) 62.50 % 25.00 % NA (NA)
2018 RSFR #22 Northern State University NR 149 4 - 7 (1 - 4) 36.36 % 18.18 % NA (NA)
2017 FR Labette Community College NR 149 0 - 2 (0 - 0) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
Career 19 - 20 48.72 % 20.51 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2020
JR ST
#130
157
5 - 5
50.00%
20.00%
2019
SO ST
#82
149
10 - 6
62.50%
25.00%
2018
RSFR ST
NR
149
4 - 7
36.36%
18.18%
2017
FR RS ST
NA
149
0 - 2
Labette Community College
0.00%
0.00%
Career 19 - 20 48.72 % 20.51%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#95 Michel, Allen (4 - 16) #45 New Mexico Highlands 01/25 Northern State University - New Mexico Highlands Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 3
#80 Spotts, Mac (21 - 15) #9 Upper Iowa 01/17 Upper Iowa - Northern State University Dual 157 L DEC 6 - 2
#103 Backlund, Jacob (3 - 10) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 165 L DEC 3 - 1
Hamann, Zachary Minnesota West Comm & Tech 11/16 Cobber Open 157 W FALL 1:00
#95 Miller, Spencer (15 - 9) #1 St Cloud State 11/16 Cobber Open 157 L MD 13 - 4
Peluola, Ayobami Saskatchewan 11/16 Cobber Open 157 W FALL 0:21
#228 Pearman, Hudson (3 - 6) #21 Northern State University 11/16 Cobber Open 157 W INJ 7:00
#26 Ortloff, Brayden (12 - 9) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 157 L FALL 3:13
Kidd, Brandon Rochester Community & Tech College 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 157 W DEC 6 - 2
Hackman, Elijah Jamestown (ND) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 157 W DEC 8 - 2
Lloyd, Alex Rochester Community & Tech College 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 157 L MFOR 0 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
01/25
L DEC
5 - 3
01/17
L DEC
6 - 2
01/10
L DEC
3 - 1
Hamann, Zachary
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
11/16
Cobber Open
W FALL
1:00
11/16
Cobber Open
L MD
13 - 4
Peluola, Ayobami
Saskatchewan
11/16
Cobber Open
W FALL
0:21
11/16
Cobber Open
W INJ
7:00
11/16
Cobber Open
L FALL
3:13
Kidd, Brandon
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 2
Hackman, Elijah
Jamestown (ND)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
8 - 2
Lloyd, Alex
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L MFOR
0 - 0

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#85 Crissler, Tanner (17 - 13) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/01 Minot State (ND) - Northern State University Dual 149 L FALL 3:57
Smith, Andrew St Johns (MN) 01/18 Northern State University - St Johns (MN) Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 7
Kiehm, Ethan Itasca Community College 12/01 Dragon Open 149 W MD 11 - 3
Schmidt, Brody North Dakota State 12/01 Dragon Open 149 W DEC 6 - 2
Johnson, Ty Concordia-Moorhead 12/01 Dragon Open 149 L FALL 5:00
#65 Huber, Braydon (13 - 2) #31 Mary 12/01 Dragon Open 149 L DEC 6 - 4
#236 Huff, Noah (3 - 8) #31 Mary 12/01 Dragon Open 149 W DEC 3 - 2
#85 Crissler, Tanner (17 - 13) #40 Minot State (ND) 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 149 W DEC 8 - 2
#212 Haskell, Caleb (8 - 14) #27 Chadron State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 149 W DEC 8 - 2
Gilseth, Sam North Dakota State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 149 L SV-1 7 - 5
Simmons, William Buena Vista 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W TF5 18 - 0 1:55
Reddick, James Doane College 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W FALL 1:11
#219 Altenburg, Riley (7 - 15) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W DEC 4 - 0
#12 Pleski, James (29 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 L DEC 3 - 2
#87 Steidler, Devin (16 - 12) #31 Mary 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W FALL 1:26
#76 Bruss, Max (26 - 12) #31 Mary 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 L FALL 2:41
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/01
L FALL
3:57
Smith, Andrew
St Johns (MN)
01/18
W DEC
8 - 7
Kiehm, Ethan
Itasca Community College
12/01
Dragon Open
W MD
11 - 3
Schmidt, Brody
North Dakota State
12/01
Dragon Open
W DEC
6 - 2
Johnson, Ty
Concordia-Moorhead
12/01
Dragon Open
L FALL
5:00
12/01
Dragon Open
L DEC
6 - 4
12/01
Dragon Open
W DEC
3 - 2
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
8 - 2
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
8 - 2
Gilseth, Sam
North Dakota State
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
L SV-1
7 - 5
Simmons, William
Buena Vista
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W TF5
18 - 0 1:55
Reddick, James
Doane College
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
1:11
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
4 - 0
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
3 - 2
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
1:26
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L FALL
2:41

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#15 Ramirez-Hernandez Jr, Oscar (19 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 12/03 Augustana (SD) - Northern State Dual 149 L FALL 2:16
(forfeit) Dakota Wesleyan 12/03 Northern State - Dakota Wesleyan Dual 149 W FOR 0 - 0
Carlson, Colten South Dakota State 12/03 Northern State - South Dakota State Dual 149 L SV-1 17 - 15
Baumgartner, Ben Concordia-Moorhead 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 149 L DEC 5 - 4
Baumgartner, Ben Concordia-Moorhead 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 149 L DEC 5 - 4
#4 Barzowski, Jake (20 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 149 L FALL 1:43
#232 Battle, Anthony (0 - 5) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 149 W TF5 18 - 0 2:41
Gilseth, Sam North Dakota State 11/18 149 W DEC 9 - 6
Mosgrove, McKinley Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W TF5 16 - 0 2:34
Arredondo, Cortez (17 - 11) #54 Southwest Minnesota State 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 L DEC 8 - 3
#23 Schorr, Keaton (20 - 8) #5 Augustana (SD) 11/11 149 L DEC 9 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
12/03
L FALL
2:16
(forfeit)
Dakota Wesleyan
12/03
W FOR
0 - 0
Carlson, Colten
South Dakota State
12/03
L SV-1
17 - 15
Baumgartner, Ben
Concordia-Moorhead
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
L DEC
5 - 4
Baumgartner, Ben
Concordia-Moorhead
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
L DEC
5 - 4
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
L FALL
1:43
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
W TF5
18 - 0 2:41
Gilseth, Sam
North Dakota State
11/18
W DEC
9 - 6
Mosgrove, McKinley
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W TF5
16 - 0 2:34
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
8 - 3
11/11
L DEC
9 - 2

2017 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
O'Hara, Conor Air Force 12/03 149 L FALL 3:40
O'Hara, Conor Air Force 12/03 Bob Smith Open 149 L FALL 3:40
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
O'Hara, Conor
Air Force
12/03
L FALL
3:40
O'Hara, Conor
Air Force
12/03
Bob Smith Open
L FALL
3:40
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2020 21 157 130  ↓ 1 1262.45
2020 20 157 129 1262.45
2020 19 157 129 1262.45
2020 18 157 129 1262.45
2020 17 157 129  ↓ 2 1262.45
2020 16 157 127 1262.45
2020 15 157 127 1262.45
2020 13 157 129  ↑ 1 1262.45
2020 12 157 130  ↑ 1 1264.12
2020 11 157 131  ↓ 15 1267
2020 10 157 116  ↓ 1 1287
2020 9 157 115  ↓ 3 1287
2020 8 157 112  ↓ 4 1287
2020 7 157 108  ↓ 5 1287
2020 6 157 103  ↑ 1 1287
2020 5 157 104  ↓ 4 1287
2020 4 157 100 1287
2020 3 157 100  ↓ 22 1287
2020 2 149 78  ↓ 3 1311.1
2020 1 149 75  ↓ 1 1311.1
2020 Preseason 157 74 1311.1
2019 21 149 82 1311.1
2019 19 149 82 1311.1
2019 18 149 82 1311.1
2019 17 149 82  ↓ 2 1311.1
2019 16 149 80  ↓ 2 1311.1
2019 15 149 78  ↓ 3 1311.1
2019 14 149 75  ↓ 15 1282.73
2019 13 149 60  ↓ 5 1302.73
2019 12 149 55  ↑ 8 1309.75
2019 11 149 63 1273.06
2019 9 149 65  ↓ 2 1307.25
2019 8 149 63 1273.06
2019 7 149 63  ↓ 3 1273.06
2019 6 149 60  ↓ 2 1273.06
2019 5 149 58  ↓ 5 1273.06
2019 4 149 53 1270.3
2019 3 149 53  ↓ 1 1270.3
2019 2 149 52  ↑ 48 1270.3
2019 1 149 100  ↓ 6 1200
2019 Preseason 149 94 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#80 Spotts, Mac (21 - 15) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 01/17 Upper Iowa - Northern State University Dual 157 L DEC 6 - 2
#103 Backlund, Jacob (3 - 10) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 165 L DEC 3 - 1
#95 Miller, Spencer (15 - 9) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/16 Cobber Open 157 L MD 13 - 4
#228 Pearman, Hudson (3 - 6) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 11/16 Cobber Open 157 W INJ 7:00
#26 Ortloff, Brayden (12 - 9) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 157 L FALL 3:13

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#85 Crissler, Tanner (17 - 13) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/01 Minot State (ND) - Northern State University Dual 149 L FALL 3:57
#65 Huber, Braydon (13 - 2) (Compare) #31 Mary 12/01 Dragon Open 149 L DEC 6 - 4
#236 Huff, Noah (3 - 8) (Compare) #31 Mary 12/01 Dragon Open 149 W DEC 3 - 2
#85 Crissler, Tanner (17 - 13) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 149 W DEC 8 - 2
#219 Altenburg, Riley (7 - 15) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W DEC 4 - 0
#12 Pleski, James (29 - 3) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 L DEC 3 - 2
#87 Steidler, Devin (16 - 12) (Compare) #31 Mary 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 W FALL 1:26
#76 Bruss, Max (26 - 12) (Compare) #31 Mary 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 L FALL 2:41

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2018 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 2

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#12 Pleski, James (29 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 149 L DEC 3 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
3 - 2

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#15 Ramirez-Hernandez Jr, Oscar (19 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 12/03 Augustana (SD) - Northern State Dual 149 L FALL 2:16
#4 Barzowski, Jake (20 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 149 L FALL 1:43
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
12/03
L FALL
2:16
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
L FALL
1:43

2017 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL