Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2021 SO ST #39 Augustana (SD) #10 184 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 RSFR ST #17 Augustana (SD) #12 184 17 - 8 (15 - 7) 68.00 % 36.00 % NA (NA)
2019 FR RS ST #26 Augustana (SD) #66 174 35 - 11 (14 - 4) 76.09 % 47.83 % NA (NA)
Career 52 - 19 73.24 % 43.66 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2021
SO ST
#10
184
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2020
RSFR ST
#12
184
17 - 8
68.00%
36.00%
2019
FR RS ST
#66
174
35 - 11
76.09%
47.83%
Career 52 - 19 73.24 % 43.66%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#42 Abbott, Steven (4 - 9) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W TF5 19 - 3 6:55
#21 Placide, Marcus (23 - 7) #21 Northern State University 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W DEC 12 - 5
#61 Eichmann, Austin (7 - 8) #29 Mary 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 L DEC 10 - 9
#2 Overton, Tyree (17 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 L DEC 11 - 5
#92 Anthony, Tanner (8 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W FALL 2:41
#2 Overton, Tyree (17 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 02/19 Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual 184 W SV-1 8 - 6
#15 Turiff, Trevor (16 - 6) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/14 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 184 L DEC 12 - 6
#124 Garcia, Noe (4 - 13) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/08 Minot State (ND) - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 W FALL 6:33
#47 Litke, Grant (11 - 13) #29 Mary 02/07 Mary - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 W MD 13 - 2
#27 Hahn, Dalton (25 - 7) #9 Upper Iowa 02/02 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 L DEC 5 - 4
#53 Hennen, Cole (13 - 11) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 W DEC 10 - 6
#102 Kotschevar, Mitchell (10 - 13) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/19 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 184 W MD 16 - 5
Lee, Zach Grand View (Iowa) 01/04 Viking Warrior Open 174 L DEC 6 - 2
Cornwell, Garrett Doane College 01/04 Viking Warrior Open 174 W TF5 23 - 7 7:00
#27 Garraway, Terrell (20 - 12) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 01/04 Viking Warrior Open 174 W DEC 6 - 3
#27 Garraway, Terrell (20 - 12) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 01/04 Viking Warrior Open 174 W DEC 6 - 2
#59 Everhart, Cody (13 - 12) #18 Maryville University 12/07 Jim Koch Open 174 W MD 13 - 5
#98 Knobel, Caleb (5 - 9) #18 Maryville University 12/07 Jim Koch Open 174 W FALL 2:26
#57 Vandermeer, Natean (20 - 13) #35 Findlay 12/07 Jim Koch Open 174 L MD 9 - 0
#43 Pratt, Matt (20 - 9) #18 Maryville University 12/07 Jim Koch Open 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#45 Hayes, Wyatt (15 - 6) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 5 - 3
#45 Hayes, Wyatt (15 - 6) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L FALL 5:16
#35 Huss, Cole (10 - 3) #21 Northern State University 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L DEC 4 - 3
#86 Wiese, Tanner (9 - 17) #21 Northern State University 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W FALL 1:52
Buckhanan, James Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 10 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W TF5
19 - 3 6:55
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
12 - 5
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
10 - 9
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
11 - 5
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W FALL
2:41
02/19
W SV-1
8 - 6
02/14
L DEC
12 - 6
02/08
W FALL
6:33
02/07
W MD
13 - 2
02/02
L DEC
5 - 4
01/24
W DEC
10 - 6
01/19
W MD
16 - 5
Lee, Zach
Grand View (Iowa)
01/04
Viking Warrior Open
L DEC
6 - 2
Cornwell, Garrett
Doane College
01/04
Viking Warrior Open
W TF5
23 - 7 7:00
01/04
Viking Warrior Open
W DEC
6 - 3
01/04
Viking Warrior Open
W DEC
6 - 2
12/07
Jim Koch Open
W MD
13 - 5
12/07
Jim Koch Open
W FALL
2:26
12/07
Jim Koch Open
L MD
9 - 0
12/07
Jim Koch Open
W DEC
6 - 5
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
5 - 3
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L FALL
5:16
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
4 - 3
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
1:52
Buckhanan, James
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
10 - 5

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#183 Hushagen, Collin (2 - 2) #16 Northern State University 02/02 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open 174 W TF5 19 - 4 7:00
Tessau, Brandon Iowa State 02/02 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open 174 W DEC 7 - 5
Benna, Lawton Grand View (Iowa) 02/02 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open 174 L DEC 6 - 3
Joiner, Blake Grand View (Iowa) 02/02 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open 174 W DEC 5 - 4
Coleman, Caleb Grand View (Iowa) 02/02 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open 174 L DEC 15 - 13
Bernett, Dalton Itasca Community College 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W MD 11 - 3
Colon, Jeremiah Rochester Community & Tech College 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W FALL 5:54
Wilson, Luke Augsburg 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W DEC 11 - 4
O'Reilly, Bailee Minnesota 01/19 Worthington Open 174 L INJ 7:00
Bernett, Dalton Itasca Community College 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W DEC 6 - 2
#192 Voxland, Hayden (12 - 13) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W FALL 1:12
#201 Kraye, Bridger (5 - 12) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W MD 11 - 1
#46 Barzowski, Josh (10 - 5) #1 St Cloud State 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W DEC 10 - 6
Vincent, Chase Oklahoma City 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 W SV-1 8 - 6
#58 Hinkle, Drew (10 - 8) #13 Colorado School Of Mines 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 W MD 13 - 1
Vincent, Chase Oklahoma City 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 W SV-1 8 - 6
#58 Hinkle, Drew (10 - 8) #13 Colorado School Of Mines 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 W MD 13 - 1
Fisher, Walker Concordia (Neb) 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 W DEC 7 - 3
Fisher, Walker Concordia (Neb) 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 W DEC 7 - 3
Bye, Brett South Dakota State 01/05 Cusatis Open 174 L DEC 9 - 2
#17 Poloncic, Lukas (18 - 10) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 L DEC 12 - 7
Guest, Chris Grand View (Iowa) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 W TF5 19 - 3 5:52
Rangel, Gabriel Grand View (Iowa) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 L FALL 5:34
#204 Haman, Hunter (0 - 1) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
Poindexter, Trevin Triton College 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 W FALL 2:03
#14 Price, Connor (16 - 8) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#14 Price, Connor (16 - 8) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 L DEC 7 - 3
#52 Vandermeer, Natean (14 - 9) #35 Findlay 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 L FALL 1:57
Mlodzik, Nate Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 W MD 14 - 6
Mlodzik, Nate Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 W FALL 3:59
Dormaar, Jakob Saskatchewan 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W TF5 16 - 1 3:38
#210 Allison, Tucker (2 - 7) #27 Chadron State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W TF5 17 - 2 3:26
#139 Flakus, Jake (6 - 12) #16 Northern State University 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W MD 25 - 12
#106 Grau, Hunter (8 - 2) #1 St Cloud State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W FALL 1:45
Dralu, Richard Northland Community & Technical College 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W FALL 4:15
Preul, Parker Buena Vista 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W TF5 19 - 4 4:05
#141 Kuchenbaker, Dru (7 - 12) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MD 12 - 4
#3 Eischens, Kolton (25 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L MD 14 - 2
Chery, Deandre Concordia (Neb) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L DEC 9 - 4
Smith, Tanner Jamestown (ND) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W TF5 21 - 6 6:06
Revier, Jacob Ridgewater College 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W TF5 20 - 5 6:13
Lawrence, Evan Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 14 - 11
#123 Clark, Luke (7 - 8) #1 St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W TF5 16 - 0 5:09
#123 Clark, Luke (7 - 8) #1 St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W INJ 7:00
#98 Nelson, Dalton (11 - 9) #22 Upper Iowa 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W INJ 7:00
#201 Kraye, Bridger (5 - 12) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W MD 16 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/02
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
W TF5
19 - 4 7:00
Tessau, Brandon
Iowa State
02/02
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
W DEC
7 - 5
Benna, Lawton
Grand View (Iowa)
02/02
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
L DEC
6 - 3
Joiner, Blake
Grand View (Iowa)
02/02
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
W DEC
5 - 4
Coleman, Caleb
Grand View (Iowa)
02/02
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
L DEC
15 - 13
Bernett, Dalton
Itasca Community College
01/19
Worthington Open
W MD
11 - 3
Colon, Jeremiah
Rochester Community & Tech College
01/19
Worthington Open
W FALL
5:54
Wilson, Luke
Augsburg
01/19
Worthington Open
W DEC
11 - 4
O'Reilly, Bailee
Minnesota
01/19
Worthington Open
L INJ
7:00
Bernett, Dalton
Itasca Community College
01/12
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
6 - 2
01/12
Ridgewater Open
W FALL
1:12
01/12
Ridgewater Open
W MD
11 - 1
01/12
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
10 - 6
Vincent, Chase
Oklahoma City
01/05
Cusatis Open
W SV-1
8 - 6
01/05
Cusatis Open
W MD
13 - 1
Vincent, Chase
Oklahoma City
01/05
Cusatis Open
W SV-1
8 - 6
01/05
Cusatis Open
W MD
13 - 1
Fisher, Walker
Concordia (Neb)
01/05
Cusatis Open
W DEC
7 - 3
Fisher, Walker
Concordia (Neb)
01/05
Cusatis Open
W DEC
7 - 3
Bye, Brett
South Dakota State
01/05
Cusatis Open
L DEC
9 - 2
12/29
Viking-Warrior Open
L DEC
12 - 7
Guest, Chris
Grand View (Iowa)
12/29
Viking-Warrior Open
W TF5
19 - 3 5:52
Rangel, Gabriel
Grand View (Iowa)
12/29
Viking-Warrior Open
L FALL
5:34
12/29
Viking-Warrior Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Poindexter, Trevin
Triton College
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W FALL
2:03
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/01
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
7 - 3
12/01
Jim Koch Open
L FALL
1:57
Mlodzik, Nate
Wisconsin-Whitewater
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W MD
14 - 6
Mlodzik, Nate
Wisconsin-Whitewater
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W FALL
3:59
Dormaar, Jakob
Saskatchewan
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W TF5
16 - 1 3:38
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W TF5
17 - 2 3:26
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W MD
25 - 12
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W FALL
1:45
Dralu, Richard
Northland Community & Technical College
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W FALL
4:15
Preul, Parker
Buena Vista
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W TF5
19 - 4 4:05
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
12 - 4
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L MD
14 - 2
Chery, Deandre
Concordia (Neb)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
9 - 4
Smith, Tanner
Jamestown (ND)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W TF5
21 - 6 6:06
Revier, Jacob
Ridgewater College
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W TF5
20 - 5 6:13
Lawrence, Evan
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
14 - 11
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W TF5
16 - 0 5:09
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W INJ
7:00
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W INJ
7:00
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W MD
16 - 2
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2021 Preseason 184 10 1446.77
2020 21 184 12 1446.77
2020 20 184 12 1446.77
2020 19 184 12 1446.77
2020 18 184 12  ↑ 10 1446.77
2020 17 174 22  ↑ 16 1428.74
2020 16 174 38  ↓ 3 1399.67
2020 15 174 35 1406.11
2020 13 174 40  ↑ 4 1399.9
2020 12 174 44 1397.3
2020 11 174 44 1394.82
2020 10 174 44  ↑ 4 1394.82
2020 9 174 48  ↑ 3 1388.82
2020 8 174 51 1388.82
2020 7 174 51  ↑ 6 1388.82
2020 6 174 57 1376.67
2020 5 174 57  ↓ 1 1376.67
2020 4 174 56  ↓ 2 1376.67
2020 3 174 54  ↓ 17 1376.67
2020 2 165 37  ↓ 3 1368.8
2020 1 165 34  ↑ 15 1368.8
2020 Preseason 174 49 1368.8
2019 21 174 66 1368.8
2019 19 174 66  ↑ 1 1368.8
2019 18 174 67 1368.8
2019 17 174 67  ↓ 4 1368.8
2019 16 174 63  ↓ 4 1368.8
2019 15 174 59  ↓ 23 1368.8
2019 14 174 36  ↑ 1 1364.96
2019 13 174 37  ↓ 1 1361.84
2019 12 174 36  ↑ 3 1357.95
2019 11 174 39 1325.51
2019 9 174 63  ↓ 15 1309.26
2019 8 174 48  ↑ 1 1303.71
2019 7 174 49  ↓ 3 1303.71
2019 6 174 46 1303.71
2019 5 174 46  ↑ 18 1303.71
2019 4 174 64 1266.59
2019 3 174 64  ↓ 2 1266.59
2019 2 174 62  ↓ 19 1266.59
2019 1 165 43  ↑ 29 1266.23
2019 Preseason 165 72 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#42 Abbott, Steven (4 - 9) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W TF5 19 - 3 6:55
#21 Placide, Marcus (23 - 7) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W DEC 12 - 5
#61 Eichmann, Austin (7 - 8) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 L DEC 10 - 9
#2 Overton, Tyree (17 - 3) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 L DEC 11 - 5
#92 Anthony, Tanner (8 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W FALL 2:41
#2 Overton, Tyree (17 - 3) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 02/19 Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual 184 W SV-1 8 - 6
#15 Turiff, Trevor (16 - 6) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/14 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 184 L DEC 12 - 6
#124 Garcia, Noe (4 - 13) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/08 Minot State (ND) - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 W FALL 6:33
#47 Litke, Grant (11 - 13) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/07 Mary - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 W MD 13 - 2
#27 Hahn, Dalton (25 - 7) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 02/02 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 L DEC 5 - 4
#53 Hennen, Cole (13 - 11) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 184 W DEC 10 - 6
#102 Kotschevar, Mitchell (10 - 13) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/19 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 184 W MD 16 - 5
#35 Huss, Cole (10 - 3) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L DEC 4 - 3
#86 Wiese, Tanner (9 - 17) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W FALL 1:52

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#183 Hushagen, Collin (2 - 2) (Compare) #16 Northern State University 02/02 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open 174 W TF5 19 - 4 7:00
#192 Voxland, Hayden (12 - 13) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W FALL 1:12
#201 Kraye, Bridger (5 - 12) (Compare) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W MD 11 - 1
#46 Barzowski, Josh (10 - 5) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W DEC 10 - 6
#17 Poloncic, Lukas (18 - 10) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 L DEC 12 - 7
#204 Haman, Hunter (0 - 1) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#14 Price, Connor (16 - 8) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#14 Price, Connor (16 - 8) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 L DEC 7 - 3
#139 Flakus, Jake (6 - 12) (Compare) #16 Northern State University 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W MD 25 - 12
#106 Grau, Hunter (8 - 2) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 174 W FALL 1:45
#141 Kuchenbaker, Dru (7 - 12) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MD 12 - 4
#3 Eischens, Kolton (25 - 4) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L MD 14 - 2
#123 Clark, Luke (7 - 8) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W TF5 16 - 0 5:09
#123 Clark, Luke (7 - 8) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W INJ 7:00
#98 Nelson, Dalton (11 - 9) (Compare) #22 Upper Iowa 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W INJ 7:00
#201 Kraye, Bridger (5 - 12) (Compare) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W MD 16 - 2

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 2 (50.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#21 Placide, Marcus (23 - 7) #21 Northern State University 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 W DEC 12 - 5
#2 Overton, Tyree (17 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 184 L DEC 11 - 5
#2 Overton, Tyree (17 - 3) #1 St Cloud State 02/19 Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual 184 W SV-1 8 - 6
#15 Turiff, Trevor (16 - 6) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/14 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 184 L DEC 12 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
12 - 5
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
11 - 5
02/19
W SV-1
8 - 6
02/14
L DEC
12 - 6

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#17 Poloncic, Lukas (18 - 10) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/29 Viking-Warrior Open 174 L DEC 12 - 7
#14 Price, Connor (16 - 8) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 174 L DEC 7 - 3
#3 Eischens, Kolton (25 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L MD 14 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
12/29
Viking-Warrior Open
L DEC
12 - 7
12/01
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
7 - 3
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L MD
14 - 2