Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SO St #15 Augustana (SD) #20 133 6 - 1 (2 - 1) 85.71 % 42.86 % NA (NA)
2021 SO St #12 Augustana (SD) #34 141 6 - 4 60.00 % 20.00 % NA (NA)
2020 RSFR St #17 Augustana (SD) #18 133 21 - 10 (15 - 7) 67.74 % 22.58 % NA (NA)
2019 FR #26 Augustana (SD) #56 133 17 - 12 (12 - 5) 58.62 % 20.69 % NA (NA)
Career 50 - 27 64.94 % 23.38 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SO ST
#20
133
6 - 1
85.71%
42.86%
2021
SO ST
#34
141
6 - 4
60.00%
20.00%
2020
RSFR ST
#18
133
21 - 10
67.74%
22.58%
2019
FR RS ST
#56
133
17 - 12
58.62%
20.69%
Career 50 - 27 64.94 % 23.38%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
March, Kellyn North Dakota State 12/04 Augustana (SD) - North Dakota State Dual 133 W SV-1 5 - 3
#17 Anderlik, Kaden (8 - 1) (Compare) #14 Upper Iowa 12/03 Augustana (SD) - Upper Iowa Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 4
Anderson, Trayton South Dakota State 11/19 Augustana (SD) - South Dakota State Dual 133 W DEC 10 - 4
Shea, Jackson Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11/13 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W FALL 2:32
Howard, Gabriel Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11/13 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W MD 8 - 0
#42 Valeria, Daniel (4 - 4) (Compare) #2 St Cloud State 11/13 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W MD 11 - 3
#14 Carroll, Brandon (6 - 1) (Compare) #16 Augustana (SD) 11/13 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 3 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
March, Kellyn
North Dakota State
12/04
W SV-1
5 - 3
12/03
L DEC
10 - 4
Anderson, Trayton
South Dakota State
11/19
W DEC
10 - 4
Shea, Jackson
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11/13
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
2:32
Howard, Gabriel
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11/13
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
8 - 0
11/13
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
11 - 3
11/13
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
3 - 1

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#225 Steidler, Drew (0 - 4) #29 Mary 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 W DEC 8 - 7
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) #7 Upper Iowa 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 L MD 16 - 4
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) #7 Upper Iowa 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 L FALL 4:14
#51 Stormer, Lincoln (4 - 4) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 W FALL 1:22
#29 O'Brien, Kolbe (6 - 3) #14 Minnesota State Mankato 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 W INJ 7:00
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) #7 Upper Iowa 02/04 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 W DEC 8 - 4
#52 Sampson, Justin (1 - 7) #33 Southwest Minnesota State 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 141 W DEC 7 - 2
#4 Bianchini, Joseph (11 - 1) #2 St Cloud State 01/24 St Cloud State - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 L DEC 3 - 1
#29 O'Brien, Kolbe (6 - 3) #14 Minnesota State Mankato 01/14 Minnesota State Mankato - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 L DEC 7 - 3
#69 Henschel, Cayden (1 - 3) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/09 Augustana (SD) - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 141 W FALL 3:43
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
W DEC
8 - 7
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L MD
16 - 4
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L FALL
4:14
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
W FALL
1:22
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
W INJ
7:00
02/04
W DEC
8 - 4
01/28
W DEC
7 - 2
01/24
L DEC
3 - 1
01/14
L DEC
7 - 3
01/09
W FALL
3:43

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#28 Stauffacher, Jackson (10 - 4) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 W DEC 6 - 2
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) #21 Northern State University 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 W TB-1 3 - 1
#3 Vos, Garrett (17 - 0) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 L MD 18 - 4
#6 Furseth, Airk (29 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 L DEC 7 - 3
#3 Vos, Garrett (17 - 0) #1 St Cloud State 02/19 Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual 133 L DEC 8 - 1
#64 Boese, Laken (13 - 21) #29 Mary 02/07 Mary - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 7 - 5
#102 Schmit, Donny (18 - 9) #9 Upper Iowa 02/02 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 7 - 6
#28 Stauffacher, Jackson (10 - 4) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
#215 Nerdahl, Joey (1 - 10) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/19 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 133 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) #21 Northern State University 01/09 Northern State University - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
#20 Fatzinger, Cody (19 - 14) #12 Western Colorado 01/02 Western Colorado - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 7
(forfeit) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 12/20 Nebraska-Kearney - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
#6 Furseth, Airk (29 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/20 Wisconsin-Parkside - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 L DEC 4 - 2
#35 Pisciotta, Anthony (12 - 13) #18 Maryville University 12/07 Jim Koch Open 133 W MD 13 - 5
#50 Carroll, Brandon (15 - 3) #19 Augustana (SD) 12/07 Jim Koch Open 133 W DEC 5 - 3
#79 McNeal, Charles (15 - 16) #2 McKendree University 12/07 Jim Koch Open 133 L DEC 6 - 2
Teasdale, Gavin Iowa 12/07 Jim Koch Open 133 L MD 19 - 9
#50 Carroll, Brandon (15 - 3) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/23 UNK Holiday Inn Open 133 L DEC 8 - 3
Moistner, Zackary Concordia (Neb) 11/23 UNK Holiday Inn Open 133 W DEC 8 - 1
#115 Lobato-Contreras, Erik (5 - 14) #17 Colorado Mesa University 11/23 UNK Holiday Inn Open 133 W DEC 9 - 3
#25 Feeney, John (21 - 17) #52 Central Missouri 11/23 UNK Holiday Inn Open 133 W MD 10 - 2
Kramer, Joshua Arizona State 11/15 Augustana (SD) - Arizona State Dual 133 L MD 11 - 2
Lysius, Isiah Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 L DEC 6 - 1
Hernandez, Axel Buena Vista 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W MD 10 - 2
Moistner, Zackary Concordia (Neb) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W FALL 2:40
Moistner, Zackary Concordia (Neb) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 9 - 3
#119 Buysse, Brock (6 - 7) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W TF5 17 - 2 6:59
Zoucha, Ryan Wayne State University 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 W TF5 19 - 1 5:25
#64 Boese, Laken (13 - 21) #29 Mary 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 W DEC 5 - 0
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) #21 Northern State University 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 L FALL 5:00
#120 Jeffries, Taylor (13 - 12) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 W DEC 5 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
6 - 2
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W TB-1
3 - 1
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
18 - 4
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
7 - 3
02/19
L DEC
8 - 1
02/07
W DEC
7 - 5
02/02
W DEC
7 - 6
01/24
W DEC
9 - 4
01/19
W TF5
18 - 3 7:00
01/09
W DEC
9 - 4
01/02
W DEC
9 - 7
(forfeit)
12/20
W FOR
0 - 0
12/20
L DEC
4 - 2
12/07
Jim Koch Open
W MD
13 - 5
12/07
Jim Koch Open
W DEC
5 - 3
12/07
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
6 - 2
Teasdale, Gavin
Iowa
12/07
Jim Koch Open
L MD
19 - 9
11/23
UNK Holiday Inn Open
L DEC
8 - 3
Moistner, Zackary
Concordia (Neb)
11/23
UNK Holiday Inn Open
W DEC
8 - 1
11/23
UNK Holiday Inn Open
W DEC
9 - 3
11/23
UNK Holiday Inn Open
W MD
10 - 2
Kramer, Joshua
Arizona State
11/15
L MD
11 - 2
Lysius, Isiah
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
6 - 1
Hernandez, Axel
Buena Vista
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
10 - 2
Moistner, Zackary
Concordia (Neb)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
2:40
Moistner, Zackary
Concordia (Neb)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
9 - 3
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W TF5
17 - 2 6:59
Zoucha, Ryan
Wayne State University
11/02
Jimmie Open
W TF5
19 - 1 5:25
11/02
Jimmie Open
W DEC
5 - 0
11/02
Jimmie Open
L FALL
5:00
11/02
Jimmie Open
W DEC
5 - 1

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#193 Pfantz, Hunter (8 - 13) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/26 North Country Open 133 W MD 13 - 2
Huber, Spencer South Dakota State 01/26 North Country Open 133 W FALL 6:54
Bennyhoff, Sam Augsburg 01/26 North Country Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
Gliva, Jake Minnesota 01/26 North Country Open 133 L TF5 16 - 1 7:00
Becker, Noah St Johns (MN) 01/26 North Country Open 133 L TF5 18 - 1 7:00
#57 McManus, Trenton (9 - 7) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/19 Worthington Open 133 L MD 17 - 6
Gliva, Jake Minnesota 01/19 Worthington Open 133 W DEC 12 - 5
#193 Pfantz, Hunter (8 - 13) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/19 Worthington Open 133 W FALL 1:40
#81 Meine, Willard (5 - 14) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/19 Worthington Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
Poynter, Colin Air Force Prep 01/05 Cusatis Open 133 L SV-1 11 - 7
Poynter, Colin Air Force Prep 01/05 Cusatis Open 133 L SV-1 11 - 7
Metzgar, Collin Northeastern Oklahoma 01/05 Cusatis Open 133 L DEC 6 - 3
Metzgar, Collin Northeastern Oklahoma 01/05 Cusatis Open 133 L DEC 6 - 3
Marrero, Raul Lincoln College 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 W DEC 8 - 3
#8 Furseth, Airk (23 - 6) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 L MD 12 - 2
#116 Suda, Michael (7 - 6) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 W FALL 6:56
#50 Smith, Kolby (6 - 11) #10 Maryville University 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 W DEC 3 - 2
#50 Smith, Kolby (6 - 11) #10 Maryville University 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 W DEC 11 - 4
#34 Waggoner, Alex (19 - 15) #10 Maryville University 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 L DEC 8 - 4
#112 Rodriguez, Nate (5 - 6) #16 Northern State University 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 133 W DEC 6 - 2
#189 Stormer, Lincoln (2 - 10) #40 Minot State (ND) 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 133 W DEC 11 - 4
#107 Taylor, Joe (4 - 6) #27 Chadron State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 133 W DEC 10 - 3
#194 Phillips, Jeffrey (1 - 5) #27 Chadron State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 133 W FALL 2:43
#145 Bianchini, Joseph (21 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 L DEC 6 - 1
Corona, Pedro Jamestown (ND) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 L DEC 8 - 6
#169 Buysse, Brock (5 - 15) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 6 - 2
#101 Jeffries, Taylor (13 - 12) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 2 - 1
#145 Bianchini, Joseph (21 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 133 L DEC 6 - 5
Bastea, Mitchell Harper College 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 133 W TF5 16 - 1 3:32
Holder, Avery Iowa Lakes Community College 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 133 W INJ 7:00
#116 Suda, Michael (7 - 6) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 133 W INJ 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
01/26
North Country Open
W MD
13 - 2
Huber, Spencer
South Dakota State
01/26
North Country Open
W FALL
6:54
Bennyhoff, Sam
Augsburg
01/26
North Country Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
Gliva, Jake
Minnesota
01/26
North Country Open
L TF5
16 - 1 7:00
Becker, Noah
St Johns (MN)
01/26
North Country Open
L TF5
18 - 1 7:00
01/19
Worthington Open
L MD
17 - 6
Gliva, Jake
Minnesota
01/19
Worthington Open
W DEC
12 - 5
01/19
Worthington Open
W FALL
1:40
01/19
Worthington Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
Poynter, Colin
Air Force Prep
01/05
Cusatis Open
L SV-1
11 - 7
Poynter, Colin
Air Force Prep
01/05
Cusatis Open
L SV-1
11 - 7
Metzgar, Collin
Northeastern Oklahoma
01/05
Cusatis Open
L DEC
6 - 3
Metzgar, Collin
Northeastern Oklahoma
01/05
Cusatis Open
L DEC
6 - 3
Marrero, Raul
Lincoln College
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W DEC
8 - 3
12/01
Jim Koch Open
L MD
12 - 2
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W FALL
6:56
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W DEC
3 - 2
12/01
Jim Koch Open
W DEC
11 - 4
12/01
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
8 - 4
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
6 - 2
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
11 - 4
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
10 - 3
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W FALL
2:43
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
6 - 1
Corona, Pedro
Jamestown (ND)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
8 - 6
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 2
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
2 - 1
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
6 - 5
Bastea, Mitchell
Harper College
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W TF5
16 - 1 3:32
Holder, Avery
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W INJ
7:00
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W INJ
7:00
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 4 133 20  ↓ 2 1392.79
2022 3 133 18 1392.79
2022 2 133 18  ↑ 10 1392.79
2022 1 133 28 1380.75
2022 Preseason 133 28 1380.75
2021 21 141 34 1380.75
2021 20 141 34  ↑ 1 1380.75
2021 19 141 35 1380.75
2021 18 141 35  ↓ 5 1380.75
2021 17 141 30 1393.94
2021 16 141 30 1393.94
2021 15 141 30  ↑ 2 1393.94
2021 14 141 32  ↑ 3 1386.62
2021 13 141 35  ↓ 4 1383.86
2021 12 141 31  ↓ 18 1385.74
2021 11 141 13  ↑ 1 1405.74
2021 10 133 14 1403.96
2021 9 133 14  ↓ 1 1403.96
2021 8 133 13  ↓ 2 1403.96
2021 7 133 11  ↓ 1 1403.96
2021 6 133 10 1403.96
2021 Preseason 141 22 1403.96
2020 21 133 18 1403.96
2020 20 133 18 1403.96
2020 19 133 18 1403.96
2020 18 133 18  ↑ 3 1403.96
2020 17 133 21  ↓ 5 1399.31
2020 16 133 16 1403.25
2020 15 133 16 1403.25
2020 13 133 16  ↓ 1 1400.4
2020 12 133 15  ↓ 1 1396.31
2020 11 133 14  ↑ 4 1395.04
2020 10 133 18  ↑ 2 1382.59
2020 9 133 20  ↑ 2 1376.37
2020 8 133 22 1375.64
2020 7 133 22  ↑ 4 1377.57
2020 6 133 26 1366.43
2020 5 133 26  ↓ 2 1366.43
2020 4 133 24  ↑ 13 1366.43
2020 3 133 37  ↑ 8 1346.1
2020 2 133 45  ↓ 2 1342.85
2020 1 133 43  ↓ 6 1342.85
2020 Preseason 133 37 1349.88
2019 21 133 56 1349.88
2019 19 133 56  ↑ 1 1349.88
2019 18 133 57 1349.88
2019 17 133 57 1349.88
2019 16 133 57  ↓ 2 1349.88
2019 15 133 55  ↓ 20 1349.88
2019 14 133 35  ↓ 1 1349.86
2019 13 133 34  ↓ 9 1349.86
2019 12 133 25  ↓ 2 1352.89
2019 11 133 23 1351.2
2019 9 133 36  ↓ 13 1351.38
2019 8 133 23 1351.2
2019 7 133 23  ↓ 2 1351.2
2019 6 133 21  ↑ 2 1351.2
2019 5 133 23  ↑ 61 1351.2
2019 4 133 84  ↓ 1 1214.18
2019 3 133 83  ↓ 6 1214.18
2019 2 133 77  ↑ 1 1214.18
2019 1 133 78  ↓ 7 1201.15
2019 Preseason 133 71 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#17 Anderlik, Kaden (8 - 1) (Compare) #14 Upper Iowa 12/03 Augustana (SD) - Upper Iowa Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 4
#42 Valeria, Daniel (4 - 4) (Compare) #2 St Cloud State 11/13 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W MD 11 - 3
#14 Carroll, Brandon (6 - 1) (Compare) #16 Augustana (SD) 11/13 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 3 - 1

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#225 Steidler, Drew (0 - 4) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 W DEC 8 - 7
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) (Compare) #7 Upper Iowa 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 L MD 16 - 4
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) (Compare) #7 Upper Iowa 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 L FALL 4:14
#51 Stormer, Lincoln (4 - 4) (Compare) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 W FALL 1:22
#29 O'Brien, Kolbe (6 - 3) (Compare) #14 Minnesota State Mankato 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 W INJ 7:00
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) (Compare) #7 Upper Iowa 02/04 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 W DEC 8 - 4
#52 Sampson, Justin (1 - 7) (Compare) #33 Southwest Minnesota State 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 141 W DEC 7 - 2
#4 Bianchini, Joseph (11 - 1) (Compare) #2 St Cloud State 01/24 St Cloud State - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 L DEC 3 - 1
#29 O'Brien, Kolbe (6 - 3) (Compare) #14 Minnesota State Mankato 01/14 Minnesota State Mankato - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 L DEC 7 - 3
#69 Henschel, Cayden (1 - 3) (Compare) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/09 Augustana (SD) - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 141 W FALL 3:43

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#28 Stauffacher, Jackson (10 - 4) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 W DEC 6 - 2
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 W TB-1 3 - 1
#3 Vos, Garrett (17 - 0) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 L MD 18 - 4
#6 Furseth, Airk (29 - 3) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 L DEC 7 - 3
#3 Vos, Garrett (17 - 0) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 02/19 Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual 133 L DEC 8 - 1
#64 Boese, Laken (13 - 21) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/07 Mary - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 7 - 5
#102 Schmit, Donny (18 - 9) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 02/02 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 7 - 6
#28 Stauffacher, Jackson (10 - 4) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
#215 Nerdahl, Joey (1 - 10) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/19 Augustana (SD) - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 133 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 01/09 Northern State University - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
#6 Furseth, Airk (29 - 3) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/20 Wisconsin-Parkside - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 L DEC 4 - 2
#50 Carroll, Brandon (15 - 3) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 12/07 Jim Koch Open 133 W DEC 5 - 3
#50 Carroll, Brandon (15 - 3) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/23 UNK Holiday Inn Open 133 L DEC 8 - 3
#119 Buysse, Brock (6 - 7) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W TF5 17 - 2 6:59
#64 Boese, Laken (13 - 21) (Compare) #29 Mary 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 W DEC 5 - 0
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 L FALL 5:00
#120 Jeffries, Taylor (13 - 12) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 W DEC 5 - 1

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#193 Pfantz, Hunter (8 - 13) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/26 North Country Open 133 W MD 13 - 2
#57 McManus, Trenton (9 - 7) (Compare) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/19 Worthington Open 133 L MD 17 - 6
#193 Pfantz, Hunter (8 - 13) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/19 Worthington Open 133 W FALL 1:40
#81 Meine, Willard (5 - 14) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/19 Worthington Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#8 Furseth, Airk (23 - 6) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 L MD 12 - 2
#116 Suda, Michael (7 - 6) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 W FALL 6:56
#112 Rodriguez, Nate (5 - 6) (Compare) #16 Northern State University 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 133 W DEC 6 - 2
#189 Stormer, Lincoln (2 - 10) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 133 W DEC 11 - 4
#145 Bianchini, Joseph (21 - 4) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 L DEC 6 - 1
#169 Buysse, Brock (5 - 15) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 6 - 2
#101 Jeffries, Taylor (13 - 12) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 133 W DEC 2 - 1
#145 Bianchini, Joseph (21 - 4) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 133 L DEC 6 - 5
#116 Suda, Michael (7 - 6) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 133 W INJ 7:00

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2021 1 (25.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2020 2 (28.57 %) 0 (0.00 %) 7
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#17 Anderlik, Kaden (8 - 1) (Compare) #14 Upper Iowa 12/03 Augustana (SD) - Upper Iowa Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
12/03
L DEC
10 - 4

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) #7 Upper Iowa 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 L MD 16 - 4
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) #7 Upper Iowa 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 141 L FALL 4:14
#11 Murty, Tate (9 - 8) #7 Upper Iowa 02/04 Upper Iowa - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 W DEC 8 - 4
#4 Bianchini, Joseph (11 - 1) #2 St Cloud State 01/24 St Cloud State - Augustana (SD) Dual 141 L DEC 3 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L MD
16 - 4
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L FALL
4:14
02/04
W DEC
8 - 4
01/24
L DEC
3 - 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) #21 Northern State University 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 W TB-1 3 - 1
#3 Vos, Garrett (17 - 0) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 L MD 18 - 4
#6 Furseth, Airk (29 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 133 L DEC 7 - 3
#3 Vos, Garrett (17 - 0) #1 St Cloud State 02/19 Augustana (SD) - St Cloud State Dual 133 L DEC 8 - 1
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) #21 Northern State University 01/09 Northern State University - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
#6 Furseth, Airk (29 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/20 Wisconsin-Parkside - Augustana (SD) Dual 133 L DEC 4 - 2
#15 Morton, Dayne (22 - 7) #21 Northern State University 11/02 Jimmie Open 133 L FALL 5:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W TB-1
3 - 1
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
18 - 4
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
7 - 3
02/19
L DEC
8 - 1
01/09
W DEC
9 - 4
12/20
L DEC
4 - 2
11/02
Jimmie Open
L FALL
5:00

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Furseth, Airk (23 - 6) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 12/01 Jim Koch Open 133 L MD 12 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
12/01
Jim Koch Open
L MD
12 - 2