Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2020 JR ST #57 Alderson-Broaddus University #92 141 14 - 7 (4 - 3) 66.67 % 38.10 % NA (NA)
2019 SO ST #45 Alderson-Broaddus University #75 133 22 - 9 (7 - 5) 70.97 % 38.71 % NA (NA)
2018 FR ST #37 Alderson-Broaddus University #62 133 19 - 7 (2 - 3) 73.08 % 38.46 % NA (NA)
Career 55 - 23 70.51 % 38.46 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2020
JR ST
#92
141
14 - 7
66.67%
38.10%
2019
SO ST
#75
133
22 - 9
70.97%
38.71%
2018
FR ST
#62
133
19 - 7
73.08%
38.46%
Career 55 - 23 70.51 % 38.46%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Lascola, Matt Waynesburg 01/11 Alderson-Broaddus University - Waynesburg Dual 141 W DEC 8 - 1
Hudson, Charles Liberty University 01/11 Liberty University - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 141 W MD 13 - 5
#67 Volies, Nicholas (6 - 5) #58 Emmanuel 01/10 Emmanuel - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 141 W DEC 8 - 6
Funck, Hayden Ferrum College 01/10 Alderson-Broaddus University - Ferrum College Dual 141 W DEC 4 - 1
McClaugherty, Nate West Virginia Tech (WVa) 12/13 Alderson-Broaddus University - West Virginia Tech (WVa) Dual 141 W MD 14 - 4
James, Jordin Mount Union 12/06 Petrofes Invitational 141 L INJ 0 - 0
Lesko, Ryan Alvernia 12/06 Petrofes Invitational 141 W MD 8 - 0
Fosque, Isaiah McDaniel 12/06 Petrofes Invitational 141 L DEC 2 - 1
Carpenter, Matthew Pennsylvania College of Technology 12/06 Petrofes Invitational 141 W FALL 2:05
Karrat, Jackson Muhlenberg 12/06 Petrofes Invitational 141 W DEC 10 - 6
James, Jordin Mount Union 12/06 Petrofes Invitational 141 L INJ 7:00
Gorman, Jack Cleveland State 11/24 Lake Erie Storm Open 141 L MFOR 0 - 0
#51 Soriano, Alexis (14 - 13) #23 Mercyhurst 11/24 Lake Erie Storm Open 141 L DEC 5 - 2
Santillo, Mike Cleveland State 11/24 Lake Erie Storm Open 141 W DEC 9 - 4
#125 Cutright, Tyler (14 - 15) #42 Davis & Elkins 11/16 Battler Royale 141 W TF5 25 - 10 7:00
#149 Spaulding, Connor (4 - 6) #42 Davis & Elkins 11/16 Battler Royale 141 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Ernst, Tyler Kent State University - Tuscarawas 11/16 Battler Royale 141 W TF5 20 - 2 7:00
#240 Powell, Wyatt (4 - 11) #63 Ohio Valley University 11/16 Battler Royale 141 W FALL 2:03
Baker, Jason Thiel 11/09 Washington and Jefferson Invitational 141 W DEC 7 - 0
Muller, Matt Washington & Lee University 11/09 Washington and Jefferson Invitational 141 L TF5 19 - 3 7:00
#61 Tuckey, Elijah (10 - 9) #40 Millersville 11/09 Washington and Jefferson Invitational 141 L DEC 5 - 3
#56 Natarcola, Nicholas (9 - 7) #42 Davis & Elkins 11/01 Davis & Elkins - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 141 L MD 13 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Lascola, Matt
Waynesburg
01/11
W DEC
8 - 1
Hudson, Charles
Liberty University
01/11
W MD
13 - 5
01/10
W DEC
8 - 6
Funck, Hayden
Ferrum College
01/10
W DEC
4 - 1
McClaugherty, Nate
West Virginia Tech (WVa)
12/13
W MD
14 - 4
James, Jordin
Mount Union
12/06
Petrofes Invitational
L INJ
0 - 0
Lesko, Ryan
Alvernia
12/06
Petrofes Invitational
W MD
8 - 0
Fosque, Isaiah
McDaniel
12/06
Petrofes Invitational
L DEC
2 - 1
Carpenter, Matthew
Pennsylvania College of Technology
12/06
Petrofes Invitational
W FALL
2:05
Karrat, Jackson
Muhlenberg
12/06
Petrofes Invitational
W DEC
10 - 6
James, Jordin
Mount Union
12/06
Petrofes Invitational
L INJ
7:00
Gorman, Jack
Cleveland State
11/24
Lake Erie Storm Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
11/24
Lake Erie Storm Open
L DEC
5 - 2
Santillo, Mike
Cleveland State
11/24
Lake Erie Storm Open
W DEC
9 - 4
11/16
Battler Royale
W TF5
25 - 10 7:00
11/16
Battler Royale
W TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Ernst, Tyler
Kent State University - Tuscarawas
11/16
Battler Royale
W TF5
20 - 2 7:00
11/16
Battler Royale
W FALL
2:03
Baker, Jason
Thiel
11/09
Washington and Jefferson Invitational
W DEC
7 - 0
Muller, Matt
Washington & Lee University
11/09
Washington and Jefferson Invitational
L TF5
19 - 3 7:00
11/09
Washington and Jefferson Invitational
L DEC
5 - 3
11/01
L MD
13 - 3

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#54 Smith, Sha'Mun (19 - 13) #11 Limestone 02/22 Super Region 2 Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 2
#54 Smith, Sha'Mun (19 - 13) #11 Limestone 02/22 Super Region 2 Championships 133 L DEC 3 - 2
#109 Gilbert, Noah (5 - 5) #59 Queens University of Charlotte 02/22 Super Region 2 Championships 133 W DEC 6 - 4
#52 Poland, Christopher (12 - 8) #38 Coker College 02/22 Super Region 2 Championships 133 W FALL 1:07
#218 Caparida, Hauoli (2 - 10) #56 Ohio Valley University 02/08 Alderson-Broaddus University - Ohio Valley University Dual 141 W FALL 5:08
Sweitzer, Jacob Garrett College 02/06 Garrett College - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W FALL 7:00
#18 Glogouski, Forrest (20 - 10) #29 Lake Erie College 02/01 Lake Erie College - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 5
#191 Parker, Andrew (3 - 14) #60 Kentucky Wesleyan 02/01 Kentucky Wesleyan - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W FALL 2:03
#96 Puente, Richetshaye (6 - 17) #9 Tiffin University 02/01 Alderson-Broaddus University - Tiffin University Dual 133 W MD 23 - 13
#77 Stewart, Mike (6 - 21) #35 Findlay 02/01 Alderson-Broaddus University - Findlay Dual 133 L MD 14 - 1
Dilly, Austin West Virginia Tech (WVa) 01/26 West Virginia Collegiate Invitational 133 W TF5 16 - 0 1:34
Bean, Tristan West Virginia Tech (WVa) 01/26 West Virginia Collegiate Invitational 133 W DEC 3 - 1
#63 Slack, Steven (13 - 17) #43 West Liberty University 01/26 West Virginia Collegiate Invitational 133 L SV-1 10 - 8
Halliday, Easton Averett University 01/20 Builder Invitational 133 W DEC 11 - 5
Johnson, Kolin Apprentice School 01/20 Builder Invitational 133 L DEC 9 - 7
Johnson, Kolin Apprentice School 01/12 Alderson-Broaddus University - Apprentice School Dual 133 W DEC 10 - 5
#195 Zuller, Jacob (5 - 14) #58 Long Island University-Post 01/11 Long Island University-Post - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W DEC 10 - 6
Johnson, Kolin Apprentice School 01/11 Apprentice School - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 L DEC 8 - 2
Halliday, Easton Averett University 01/11 Alderson-Broaddus University - Averett University Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
Sweitzer, Jacob Garrett College 12/07 Alderson-Broaddus University - Garrett College Dual 141 W TF5 21 - 4 4:20
Robertson, Logan West Virginia Tech (WVa) 12/05 West Virginia Tech (WVa) - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 141 W DEC 9 - 3
Vietri, Mike Springfield 11/30 Petrofes Invitational 141 L MFOR 0 - 0
Peters, Ryan Springfield 11/30 Petrofes Invitational 141 W DQ 0 - 0
Berdysz, Zach Mount Union 11/30 Petrofes Invitational 141 W DEC 5 - 1
Sherman, Austin Muhlenberg 11/30 Petrofes Invitational 141 L MFOR 0 - 0
Valdina, Andrew Bridgewater State University 11/30 Petrofes Invitational 141 W FALL 2:54
Nunez, Nick Messiah College 11/30 Petrofes Invitational 141 L MFOR 0 - 0
#84 Wynn, Jacob (15 - 12) #45 King University (TN) 11/17 Georgia Open 141 W DEC 9 - 3
Lampe, Colton Life University 11/17 Georgia Open 141 W FALL 2:54
Vasquez, Mario Ferrum College 11/10 Cougar Open 141 L DEC 7 - 6
Lang, Steven Averett University 11/10 Cougar Open 141 W MD 17 - 5
Shelton, David Averett University 11/10 Cougar Open 141 W FALL 1:06
Rainess, Zachary Greensboro 11/10 Cougar Open 141 L FALL 1:28
Hayes, David Southern Virginia University 11/01 Southern Virginia University - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 141 W TF5 16 - 1 3:12
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Super Region 2 Championships
L DEC
6 - 2
02/22
Super Region 2 Championships
L DEC
3 - 2
02/22
Super Region 2 Championships
W DEC
6 - 4
02/22
Super Region 2 Championships
W FALL
1:07
02/08
W FALL
5:08
Sweitzer, Jacob
Garrett College
02/06
W FALL
7:00
02/01
L DEC
10 - 5
02/01
W FALL
2:03
02/01
W MD
23 - 13
02/01
L MD
14 - 1
Dilly, Austin
West Virginia Tech (WVa)
01/26
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 1:34
Bean, Tristan
West Virginia Tech (WVa)
01/26
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
W DEC
3 - 1
01/26
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
L SV-1
10 - 8
Halliday, Easton
Averett University
01/20
Builder Invitational
W DEC
11 - 5
Johnson, Kolin
Apprentice School
01/20
Builder Invitational
L DEC
9 - 7
Johnson, Kolin
Apprentice School
01/12
W DEC
10 - 5
01/11
W DEC
10 - 6
Johnson, Kolin
Apprentice School
01/11
L DEC
8 - 2
Halliday, Easton
Averett University
01/11
W DEC
9 - 4
Sweitzer, Jacob
Garrett College
12/07
W TF5
21 - 4 4:20
Robertson, Logan
West Virginia Tech (WVa)
12/05
W DEC
9 - 3
Vietri, Mike
Springfield
11/30
Petrofes Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
Peters, Ryan
Springfield
11/30
Petrofes Invitational
W DQ
0 - 0
Berdysz, Zach
Mount Union
11/30
Petrofes Invitational
W DEC
5 - 1
Sherman, Austin
Muhlenberg
11/30
Petrofes Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
Valdina, Andrew
Bridgewater State University
11/30
Petrofes Invitational
W FALL
2:54
Nunez, Nick
Messiah College
11/30
Petrofes Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
11/17
Georgia Open
W DEC
9 - 3
Lampe, Colton
Life University
11/17
Georgia Open
W FALL
2:54
Vasquez, Mario
Ferrum College
11/10
Cougar Open
L DEC
7 - 6
Lang, Steven
Averett University
11/10
Cougar Open
W MD
17 - 5
Shelton, David
Averett University
11/10
Cougar Open
W FALL
1:06
Rainess, Zachary
Greensboro
11/10
Cougar Open
L FALL
1:28
Hayes, David
Southern Virginia University
11/01
W TF5
16 - 1 3:12

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#18 Sparacio, Anthony (13 - 4) #36 Long Island University-Post 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region East 133 W FALL 7:00
#18 Sparacio, Anthony (13 - 4) #36 Long Island University-Post 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region East 133 L DEC 6 - 4
#34 Crane, Chris (13 - 9) #47 Kutztown 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region East 133 W DEC 11 - 6
#34 Crane, Chris (13 - 9) #47 Kutztown 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region East 133 L TB-1 9 - 6
#14 Mckenna, Kelan (22 - 7) #1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region East 133 L DEC 7 - 0
(forfeit) #30 Ohio Valley University 02/08 Ohio Valley University - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
Wilhelm, Devin West Virginia Tech (WVa) 02/03 West Virginia Tech (WVa) - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 141 W FALL 2:21
Woody, Brandon Averett University 01/21 Builder Invitational 133 W DEC 9 - 4
Blevins, Frank Averett University 01/21 Builder Invitational 133 W FALL 2:18
Johnson, Kolin Apprentice School 01/21 Builder Invitational 133 L DEC 10 - 9
Cooper, Bailey Ferrum College 01/12 Ferrum College - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W SV-1 6 - 4
Haskin, Christopher Greensboro 01/12 Alderson-Broaddus University - Greensboro Dual 133 L FALL 0:41
Pinette, Jordan Gettysburg 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 133 W MD 11 - 0
Hedrington, Casey Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 133 W TF5 18 - 3 5:00
Valdina, Andrew Bridgewater State University 12/02 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 133 W FALL 1:44
Tolotti, Ian Springfield Tech Community College 12/02 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 133 W DEC 11 - 6
Carusillo, Louie Gettysburg 12/02 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 133 W TF5 16 - 0 5:32
McCloskey, Dakota Mount Union 12/02 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 133 W DEC 6 - 3
Harris, Hunter Messiah College 12/02 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 133 L FALL 0:38
Thomson, Jake Scranton 11/19 Scranton - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W TF5 18 - 2 7:00
Carusillo, Louie Gettysburg 11/19 Gettysburg - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W DEC 2 - 0
Woody, Brandon Averett University 11/11 Casperson Classic Open 133 L DEC 4 - 1
Cooper, Bailey Ferrum College 11/11 Casperson Classic Open 133 W DEC 10 - 5
Blevins, Frank Averett University 11/11 Casperson Classic Open 133 W FALL 3:30
Mills, Jacob VMI 11/11 Casperson Classic Open 133 W FALL 1:13
(forfeit) Southern Virginia University 11/10 Alderson-Broaddus University - Southern Virginia University Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region East
W FALL
7:00
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region East
L DEC
6 - 4
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region East
W DEC
11 - 6
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region East
L TB-1
9 - 6
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region East
L DEC
7 - 0
(forfeit)
02/08
W FOR
0 - 0
Wilhelm, Devin
West Virginia Tech (WVa)
02/03
W FALL
2:21
Woody, Brandon
Averett University
01/21
Builder Invitational
W DEC
9 - 4
Blevins, Frank
Averett University
01/21
Builder Invitational
W FALL
2:18
Johnson, Kolin
Apprentice School
01/21
Builder Invitational
L DEC
10 - 9
Cooper, Bailey
Ferrum College
01/12
W SV-1
6 - 4
Haskin, Christopher
Greensboro
01/12
L FALL
0:41
Pinette, Jordan
Gettysburg
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
W MD
11 - 0
Hedrington, Casey
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
W TF5
18 - 3 5:00
Valdina, Andrew
Bridgewater State University
12/02
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
W FALL
1:44
Tolotti, Ian
Springfield Tech Community College
12/02
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
W DEC
11 - 6
Carusillo, Louie
Gettysburg
12/02
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 5:32
McCloskey, Dakota
Mount Union
12/02
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
W DEC
6 - 3
Harris, Hunter
Messiah College
12/02
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
L FALL
0:38
Thomson, Jake
Scranton
11/19
W TF5
18 - 2 7:00
Carusillo, Louie
Gettysburg
11/19
W DEC
2 - 0
Woody, Brandon
Averett University
11/11
Casperson Classic Open
L DEC
4 - 1
Cooper, Bailey
Ferrum College
11/11
Casperson Classic Open
W DEC
10 - 5
Blevins, Frank
Averett University
11/11
Casperson Classic Open
W FALL
3:30
Mills, Jacob
VMI
11/11
Casperson Classic Open
W FALL
1:13
(forfeit)
Southern Virginia University
11/10
W FOR
0 - 0
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2020 21 141 92 1333.44
2020 20 141 92 1333.44
2020 19 141 92 1333.44
2020 18 141 92  ↓ 1 1333.44
2020 17 141 91  ↓ 3 1333.44
2020 16 141 88 1333.44
2020 15 141 88 1333.44
2020 13 141 83 1333.44
2020 12 141 83 1333.44
2020 11 141 83  ↑ 19 1333.44
2020 10 141 102 1305.38
2020 9 141 102  ↑ 1 1305.38
2020 8 141 103  ↓ 3 1305.38
2020 7 141 100  ↓ 6 1305.38
2020 6 141 94  ↓ 2 1305.38
2020 5 141 92  ↑ 2 1305.38
2020 4 141 94  ↓ 4 1307.89
2020 3 141 90  ↓ 5 1308.59
2020 2 141 85  ↑ 1 1307.6
2020 1 141 86  ↓ 21 1307.6
2020 Preseason 141 65 1327.6
2019 21 133 75 1327.6
2019 19 133 75 1327.6
2019 18 133 75 1327.6
2019 17 133 75  ↑ 28 1327.6
2019 16 141 103  ↑ 1 1305.02
2019 15 141 104  ↑ 10 1298.76
2019 14 141 114  ↑ 3 1246.36
2019 13 141 117  ↑ 17 1240.18
2019 12 141 134  ↓ 11 1208.03
2019 11 141 123 1208.03
2019 9 141 129  ↓ 6 1208.03
2019 8 141 123 1208.03
2019 7 141 123  ↓ 3 1208.03
2019 6 141 120  ↓ 3 1208.03
2019 5 141 117  ↓ 10 1208.03
2019 4 141 107 1208.03
2019 3 141 107  ↑ 2 1208.03
2019 2 141 109  ↓ 18 1208.03
2019 1 141 91  ↓ 10 1208.03
2019 Preseason 141 81 1208.03
2018 20 133 62 1208.03
2018 17 133 63  ↑ 9 1208.03
2018 16 133 72  ↑ 8 1200
2018 15 133 80  ↓ 3 1200
2018 14 133 77  ↑ 1 1200
2018 13 133 78  ↓ 3 1200
2018 12 133 75  ↑ 1 1200
2018 11 133 76  ↑ 3 1200
2018 10 133 79  ↓ 2 1200
2018 9 133 77  ↓ 1 1200
2018 8 133 76 1200
2018 7 133 76  ↓ 5 1200
2018 6 133 71  ↓ 1 1200
2018 5 133 70  ↓ 9 1200
2018 4 133 61  ↓ 1 1200
2018 3 133 60  ↓ 14 1200
2018 2 133 46  ↓ 29 1200
2018 1 133 17  ↓ 16 1200
2018 Preseason 133 1 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#51 Soriano, Alexis (14 - 13) (Compare) #23 Mercyhurst 11/24 Lake Erie Storm Open 141 L DEC 5 - 2
#61 Tuckey, Elijah (10 - 9) (Compare) #40 Millersville 11/09 Washington and Jefferson Invitational 141 L DEC 5 - 3

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#195 Zuller, Jacob (5 - 14) (Compare) #58 Long Island University-Post 01/11 Long Island University-Post - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 W DEC 10 - 6

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2018 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#18 Glogouski, Forrest (20 - 10) #29 Lake Erie College 02/01 Lake Erie College - Alderson-Broaddus University Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/01
L DEC
10 - 5

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#14 Mckenna, Kelan (22 - 7) #1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region East 133 L DEC 7 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region East
L DEC
7 - 0