Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2021 SR ST #29 Northern State University #33 197 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 JR ST #22 Northern State University #50 197 18 - 11 (13 - 8) 62.07 % 34.48 % NA (NA)
2019 SO ST #16 Northern State University #61 197 18 - 12 (11 - 8) 60.00 % 10.00 % NA (NA)
2018 FR ST #22 Northern State University NR 197 12 - 16 (6 - 12) 42.86 % 3.57 % NA (NA)
Career 48 - 39 55.17 % 16.09 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2021
SR ST
#33
197
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2020
JR ST
#50
197
18 - 11
62.07%
34.48%
2019
SO ST
#61
197
18 - 12
60.00%
10.00%
2018
FR ST
NR
197
12 - 16
42.86%
3.57%
Career 48 - 39 55.17 % 16.09%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#71 Rhode, Logan (4 - 9) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 1
#72 Jaime, Gerardo (10 - 13) #29 Mary 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#20 Ryan, Noah (18 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 7 - 4
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/15 Northern State University - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 4
Dirk, Payson Dickinson State (ND) 02/05 Dickinson State (ND) - Northern State University Dual 197 W MD 14 - 5
#156 Swisher, Dustin (5 - 14) #49 Minot State (ND) 01/31 Northern State University - Minot State (ND) Dual 197 W MD 15 - 5
#30 Davis, Jordan (22 - 9) #10 Fort Hays State 01/25 Fort Hays State - Northern State University Dual 197 W FALL 6:58
#77 Morrow, Denzell (6 - 13) #45 New Mexico Highlands 01/25 Northern State University - New Mexico Highlands Dual 197 W MD 12 - 4
#130 Weber, Espen (4 - 15) #12 Western Colorado 01/25 Northern State University - Western Colorado Dual 197 W DEC 10 - 5
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 01/17 Upper Iowa - Northern State University Dual 197 L MD 12 - 4
#34 Ryan, Jackson (19 - 6) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 L DEC 6 - 5
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) #19 Augustana (SD) 01/09 Northern State University - Augustana (SD) Dual 197 L DEC 4 - 1
Cox, Isaiah Wartburg 12/22 Northern State University - Wartburg Dual 197 L DEC 3 - 2
#167 Pattison, Conner (2 - 12) #56 Simon Fraser (BC) 12/22 Northern State University - Simon Fraser (BC) Dual 197 W TF5 18 - 0 7:00
#55 Montgomery, Marcus (11 - 10) #8 UNC Pembroke 12/22 Northern State University - UNC Pembroke Dual 197 W MD 10 - 0
#20 Ryan, Noah (18 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 12/13 St Cloud State - Northern State University Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#63 Schmidt, Cory (9 - 7) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 12/05 Minnesota State Moorhead - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 12 - 5
Zierden, Gabriel Concordia-Moorhead 11/20 Northern State University - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 L SV-1 5 - 3
Zierden, Gabriel Concordia-Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 197 W DEC 6 - 4
Nelson, Michael North Dakota State 11/16 Cobber Open 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#156 Swisher, Dustin (5 - 14) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/16 Cobber Open 197 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Phillips II, Don Buena Vista 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#86 Demos, Andrew (21 - 17) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W SV-1 11 - 9
#109 Haglund, Jarret (8 - 11) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 5 - 3
Skawiniak, Dominic St Johns (MN) 11/07 St Johns (MN) - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 8 - 4
Lazo, Doug York (Neb) 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W FALL 2:06
#204 Carson, Kolby (0 - 4) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W FALL 2:36
#203 Jones, Je-Mario (4 - 5) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W FALL 1:53
#142 Kaylor, Matthew (7 - 5) #29 Mary 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W DEC 6 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
5 - 1
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
6 - 2
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
7 - 4
02/15
L DEC
10 - 4
Dirk, Payson
Dickinson State (ND)
02/05
W MD
14 - 5
01/31
W MD
15 - 5
01/25
W FALL
6:58
01/25
W MD
12 - 4
01/25
W DEC
10 - 5
01/17
L MD
12 - 4
01/10
L DEC
6 - 5
01/09
L DEC
4 - 1
Cox, Isaiah
Wartburg
12/22
L DEC
3 - 2
12/22
W TF5
18 - 0 7:00
12/22
W MD
10 - 0
12/13
L DEC
5 - 2
12/05
W DEC
12 - 5
Zierden, Gabriel
Concordia-Moorhead
11/20
L SV-1
5 - 3
Zierden, Gabriel
Concordia-Moorhead
11/16
Cobber Open
W DEC
6 - 4
Nelson, Michael
North Dakota State
11/16
Cobber Open
L DEC
5 - 2
11/16
Cobber Open
W TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Phillips II, Don
Buena Vista
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
3 - 1
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W SV-1
11 - 9
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
5 - 3
Skawiniak, Dominic
St Johns (MN)
11/07
W DEC
8 - 4
Lazo, Doug
York (Neb)
11/02
Jimmie Open
W FALL
2:06
11/02
Jimmie Open
W FALL
2:36
11/02
Jimmie Open
W FALL
1:53
11/02
Jimmie Open
W DEC
6 - 2

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) #22 Upper Iowa 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L MD 14 - 4
#40 Ayala, Job (23 - 9) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 12 - 8
#59 Hennen, Cole (14 - 11) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#159 Jones, Je-Mario (5 - 18) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W MD 11 - 0
#74 Stottler, Ryan (8 - 12) #31 Mary 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 9 - 4
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) #22 Upper Iowa 02/10 Northern State University - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L MD 11 - 3
#159 Jones, Je-Mario (5 - 18) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/01 Minot State (ND) - Northern State University Dual 197 W DQ 0 - 0
#79 Butts, Dylan (7 - 16) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/25 Northern State University - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 1
#4 Dietz, Vince (31 - 1) #1 St Cloud State 01/24 Northern State University - St Cloud State Dual 197 L FALL 4:37
Dodd, Lucas St Johns (MN) 01/18 Northern State University - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 4
#168 Thompson, Ben (9 - 14) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 0
#17 Wahlstrom, Clayton (32 - 15) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/03 Augustana (SD) - Northern State Dual 197 L DEC 9 - 5
Boyd, Augustus (20 - 11) #54 Ouachita Baptist University 12/15 Midwest Classic Invitational 197 L DEC 3 - 1
#5 Schmidt, Konnor (26 - 5) #5 Western Colorado 12/15 Midwest Classic Invitational 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#38 Abraham, Peter (10 - 11) #15 Ashland 12/15 Midwest Classic Invitational 197 W DEC 5 - 2
Anderson, Kyle Dickinson State (ND) 12/07 Northern State University - Dickinson State (ND) Dual 197 W TF5 19 - 2 4:39
#74 Stottler, Ryan (8 - 12) #31 Mary 12/06 Mary - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 9 - 4
#83 Rhode, Logan (4 - 9) #36 Minnesota State Moorhead 11/30 Northern State University - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 1
Lee, Hunter Saskatchewan 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 197 L MD 13 - 5
Arends, Jacob Concordia-Moorhead 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W DEC 8 - 2
Kallenbach, Bryce Concordia-Moorhead 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W DEC 4 - 1
#171 Helfrich, Andrew (0 - 8) #40 Minot State (ND) 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W FALL 2:57
Witzig, Cole North Dakota State 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 197 L DEC 5 - 1
Roberson, Zavion Jamestown (ND) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
Hudiburgh, Herold Doane College 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 9 - 5
Glise, Jeremiah Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
Gist, D'rell Northwestern (Iowa) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L MD 18 - 10
#47 Ryan, Noah (18 - 5) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 8 - 3
#168 Thompson, Ben (9 - 14) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 5 - 1
Arends, Jacob Concordia-Moorhead 11/08 Concordia-Moorhead - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 4 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
14 - 4
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
12 - 8
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
5 - 3
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
W MD
11 - 0
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
9 - 4
02/10
L MD
11 - 3
02/01
W DQ
0 - 0
01/25
W DEC
6 - 1
01/24
L FALL
4:37
Dodd, Lucas
St Johns (MN)
01/18
L DEC
5 - 4
01/10
W DEC
6 - 0
01/03
L DEC
9 - 5
12/15
Midwest Classic Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
12/15
Midwest Classic Invitational
L DEC
6 - 2
12/15
Midwest Classic Invitational
W DEC
5 - 2
Anderson, Kyle
Dickinson State (ND)
12/07
W TF5
19 - 2 4:39
12/06
W DEC
9 - 4
11/30
W DEC
6 - 1
Lee, Hunter
Saskatchewan
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
L MD
13 - 5
Arends, Jacob
Concordia-Moorhead
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
8 - 2
Kallenbach, Bryce
Concordia-Moorhead
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
4 - 1
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
W FALL
2:57
Witzig, Cole
North Dakota State
11/17
Finn Grinaker Open
L DEC
5 - 1
Roberson, Zavion
Jamestown (ND)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Hudiburgh, Herold
Doane College
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
9 - 5
Glise, Jeremiah
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W SV-1
3 - 1
Gist, D'rell
Northwestern (Iowa)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L MD
18 - 10
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
8 - 3
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
5 - 1
Arends, Jacob
Concordia-Moorhead
11/08
W DEC
4 - 2

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#23 Lehmann, Preston (9 - 12) #45 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 L FALL 1:15
#182 Crissler, Briley (10 - 18) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 W DEC 8 - 3
#68 Reeves, Samuel (13 - 8) #51 Truman 02/22 NCAA DII Super Region Central 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#208 Brooks, Emmitt (5 - 19) #14 Mary 02/14 Northern State - Mary Dual 197 W DEC 8 - 3
#182 Crissler, Briley (10 - 18) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/13 Northern State - Minot State (ND) Dual 197 W DEC 3 - 2
Johnson, Cody Dickinson State (ND) 02/09 Dickinson State (ND) - Northern State Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 4
#6 Blome, Matt (17 - 8) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 02/08 Northern State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 L FALL 2:27
#23 Lehmann, Preston (9 - 12) #45 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/03 Minnesota State Moorhead - Northern State Dual 197 L TF5 18 - 1 3:53
#9 Baumler, Nick (34 - 12) #18 Upper Iowa 02/02 Upper Iowa - Northern State Dual 197 L MD 14 - 6
#1 Dietz, Vince (34 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 01/25 St Cloud State - Northern State Dual 197 L FALL 5:26
#73 Ryan, Jackson (14 - 12) #54 Southwest Minnesota State 01/19 Northern State - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#33 Price, Ben (11 - 5) #9 Western Colorado 01/12 Western State Colorado University - Northern State Dual 197 L DEC 13 - 6
(forfeit) #46 Chadron State 01/12 Chadron State - Northern State Dual 197 W FOR 0 - 0
#202 McKindley, Jared (11 - 18) #17 Lindenwood (Mo) 01/12 Lindenwood (Mo) - Northern State Dual 197 W DEC 4 - 3
#51 Ward, Austin (8 - 4) #5 Augustana (SD) 01/04 Northern State - Augustana (SD) Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 2
Worm, Zachary Marian University (IN) 12/16 39th Annual Midwest Classic (Invite) 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#8 Seay, Elijah (10 - 8) #27 King University (TN) 12/16 39th Annual Midwest Classic (Invite) 197 L FALL 0:38
Vandeneykel, Kody Concordia-Moorhead 12/08 Northern State - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 285 W SV-1 8 - 6
#41 Wahlstrom, Clayton (24 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 12/03 Augustana (SD) - Northern State Dual 197 L DEC 6 - 2
(forfeit) Dakota Wesleyan 12/03 Northern State - Dakota Wesleyan Dual 285 W FOR 0 - 0
Rotert, Nate South Dakota State 12/03 Northern State - South Dakota State Dual 197 L TF5 20 - 3 4:07
Vandeneykel, Kody Concordia-Moorhead 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W DEC 4 - 1
Vandeneykel, Kody Concordia-Moorhead 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W DEC 4 - 1
#20 Ryan, Noah (16 - 1) #50 St Cloud State 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 197 L FALL 3:36
#182 Crissler, Briley (10 - 18) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/18 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
Moore, Logan Morningside (Iowa) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 7 - 2
Goeden, Josh Jamestown (ND) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W FALL 2:58
#41 Wahlstrom, Clayton (24 - 12) #5 Augustana (SD) 11/11 197 L DEC 5 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
L FALL
1:15
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
W DEC
8 - 3
02/22
NCAA DII Super Region Central
L DEC
6 - 2
02/14
W DEC
8 - 3
02/13
W DEC
3 - 2
Johnson, Cody
Dickinson State (ND)
02/09
L DEC
8 - 4
02/08
L FALL
2:27
02/03
L TF5
18 - 1 3:53
02/02
L MD
14 - 6
01/25
L FALL
5:26
01/19
L DEC
5 - 3
01/12
L DEC
13 - 6
(forfeit)
01/12
W FOR
0 - 0
01/12
W DEC
4 - 3
01/04
W DEC
6 - 2
Worm, Zachary
Marian University (IN)
12/16
39th Annual Midwest Classic (Invite)
L DEC
5 - 2
12/16
39th Annual Midwest Classic (Invite)
L FALL
0:38
Vandeneykel, Kody
Concordia-Moorhead
12/08
W SV-1
8 - 6
12/03
L DEC
6 - 2
(forfeit)
Dakota Wesleyan
12/03
W FOR
0 - 0
Rotert, Nate
South Dakota State
12/03
L TF5
20 - 3 4:07
Vandeneykel, Kody
Concordia-Moorhead
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
4 - 1
Vandeneykel, Kody
Concordia-Moorhead
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
W DEC
4 - 1
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
L FALL
3:36
11/18
Finn Grinaker Open
W SV-1
3 - 1
Moore, Logan
Morningside (Iowa)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
7 - 2
Goeden, Josh
Jamestown (ND)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
2:58
11/11
L DEC
5 - 3
Match Date Opponent Comparison Opponent's School
01/08 #70 Haglund, Jarret Comparison #27 Augustana (SD)
Match Date
Comparison
Opponent
School
01/08
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2021 Preseason 197 33 1345.82
2020 21 197 50  ↓ 1 1345.82
2020 20 197 49 1345.61
2020 19 197 49 1345.61
2020 18 197 49  ↓ 10 1345.61
2020 17 197 39  ↓ 1 1364.65
2020 16 197 38  ↓ 2 1364.65
2020 15 197 36 1369.05
2020 13 197 36  ↑ 12 1366.66
2020 12 197 48  ↓ 3 1343.72
2020 11 197 45  ↓ 6 1347.23
2020 10 197 39  ↑ 1 1357.17
2020 9 197 40  ↑ 1 1357.17
2020 8 197 41  ↑ 17 1357.17
2020 7 197 58  ↓ 7 1330.8
2020 6 197 51  ↑ 3 1333.47
2020 5 197 54 1330.08
2020 4 197 54  ↓ 5 1330.08
2020 3 197 49  ↑ 3 1330.08
2020 2 197 52  ↑ 1 1313.99
2020 1 197 53  ↑ 2 1313.99
2020 Preseason 197 55 1294.09
2019 21 197 61 1294.09
2019 19 197 61 1294.09
2019 18 197 61 1294.09
2019 17 197 61  ↑ 7 1294.09
2019 16 197 68  ↓ 4 1279.05
2019 15 197 64 1281.85
2019 14 197 64  ↓ 2 1257.6
2019 13 197 62  ↑ 1 1256.23
2019 12 197 63  ↑ 2 1244.05
2019 11 197 65 1224.75
2019 9 197 54  ↑ 8 1265.85
2019 8 197 62 1224.17
2019 7 197 62  ↑ 15 1224.17
2019 6 197 77 1208.08
2019 5 197 77  ↓ 2 1206.4
2019 4 197 75 1200.13
2019 3 197 75  ↑ 4 1200.13
2019 2 197 79  ↓ 10 1200.13
2019 1 197 69  ↓ 3 1200
2019 Preseason 197 66 1200
2018 Preseason 197 999 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#71 Rhode, Logan (4 - 9) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 1
#72 Jaime, Gerardo (10 - 13) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#20 Ryan, Noah (18 - 4) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 7 - 4
#32 Blome, Matt (16 - 7) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 02/15 Northern State University - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 4
#156 Swisher, Dustin (5 - 14) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 01/31 Northern State University - Minot State (ND) Dual 197 W MD 15 - 5
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 01/17 Upper Iowa - Northern State University Dual 197 L MD 12 - 4
#34 Ryan, Jackson (19 - 6) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 197 L DEC 6 - 5
#44 Bishop, Daniel (15 - 12) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 01/09 Northern State University - Augustana (SD) Dual 197 L DEC 4 - 1
#20 Ryan, Noah (18 - 4) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 12/13 St Cloud State - Northern State University Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#63 Schmidt, Cory (9 - 7) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 12/05 Minnesota State Moorhead - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 12 - 5
#156 Swisher, Dustin (5 - 14) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/16 Cobber Open 197 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#109 Haglund, Jarret (8 - 11) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#204 Carson, Kolby (0 - 4) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W FALL 2:36
#203 Jones, Je-Mario (4 - 5) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W FALL 1:53
#142 Kaylor, Matthew (7 - 5) (Compare) #29 Mary 11/02 Jimmie Open 197 W DEC 6 - 2

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) (Compare) #22 Upper Iowa 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L MD 14 - 4
#40 Ayala, Job (23 - 9) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 12 - 8
#59 Hennen, Cole (14 - 11) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#159 Jones, Je-Mario (5 - 18) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W MD 11 - 0
#74 Stottler, Ryan (8 - 12) (Compare) #31 Mary 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 W DEC 9 - 4
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) (Compare) #22 Upper Iowa 02/10 Northern State University - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L MD 11 - 3
#159 Jones, Je-Mario (5 - 18) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/01 Minot State (ND) - Northern State University Dual 197 W DQ 0 - 0
#79 Butts, Dylan (7 - 16) (Compare) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/25 Northern State University - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 1
#4 Dietz, Vince (31 - 1) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 01/24 Northern State University - St Cloud State Dual 197 L FALL 4:37
#168 Thompson, Ben (9 - 14) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 01/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 0
#17 Wahlstrom, Clayton (32 - 15) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/03 Augustana (SD) - Northern State Dual 197 L DEC 9 - 5
#74 Stottler, Ryan (8 - 12) (Compare) #31 Mary 12/06 Mary - Northern State University Dual 197 W DEC 9 - 4
#83 Rhode, Logan (4 - 9) (Compare) #36 Minnesota State Moorhead 11/30 Northern State University - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W DEC 6 - 1
#171 Helfrich, Andrew (0 - 8) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 11/17 Finn Grinaker Open 197 W FALL 2:57
#47 Ryan, Noah (18 - 5) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 L DEC 8 - 3
#168 Thompson, Ben (9 - 14) (Compare) #42 Southwest Minnesota State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 197 W DEC 5 - 1

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 5
2018 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#20 Ryan, Noah (18 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L DEC 7 - 4
#7 Baumler, Nick (29 - 2) #9 Upper Iowa 01/17 Upper Iowa - Northern State University Dual 197 L MD 12 - 4
#20 Ryan, Noah (18 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 12/13 St Cloud State - Northern State University Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
7 - 4
01/17
L MD
12 - 4
12/13
L DEC
5 - 2

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) #22 Upper Iowa 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 197 L MD 14 - 4
#15 Baumler, Nick (26 - 8) #22 Upper Iowa 02/10 Northern State University - Upper Iowa Dual 197 L MD 11 - 3
#4 Dietz, Vince (31 - 1) #1 St Cloud State 01/24 Northern State University - St Cloud State Dual 197 L FALL 4:37
#17 Wahlstrom, Clayton (32 - 15) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/03 Augustana (SD) - Northern State Dual 197 L DEC 9 - 5
#5 Schmidt, Konnor (26 - 5) #5 Western Colorado 12/15 Midwest Classic Invitational 197 L DEC 6 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
14 - 4
02/10
L MD
11 - 3
01/24
L FALL
4:37
01/03
L DEC
9 - 5
12/15
Midwest Classic Invitational
L DEC
6 - 2

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Blome, Matt (17 - 8) #13 Minnesota State Mankato 02/08 Northern State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 197 L FALL 2:27
#9 Baumler, Nick (34 - 12) #18 Upper Iowa 02/02 Upper Iowa - Northern State Dual 197 L MD 14 - 6
#1 Dietz, Vince (34 - 3) #50 St Cloud State 01/25 St Cloud State - Northern State Dual 197 L FALL 5:26
#8 Seay, Elijah (10 - 8) #27 King University (TN) 12/16 39th Annual Midwest Classic (Invite) 197 L FALL 0:38