Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2019 SO St #33 Southwest Minnesota State #141 174 7 - 12 (2 - 10) 36.84 % 10.53 % NA (NA)
2018 FR #47 Southwest Minnesota State NR 174 3 - 2 (0 - 2) 60.00 % 60.00 % NA (NA)
Career 10 - 14 41.67 % 20.83 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2019
SO ST
#141
174
7 - 12
36.84%
10.53%
2018
FR ST
NR
174
3 - 2
60.00%
60.00%
Career 10 - 14 41.67 % 20.83%

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#5 Springsteen, Phillip (21 - 6) #31 Mary 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L FALL 6:20
#17 Poloncic, Lukas (18 - 10) #30 Augustana (SD) 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L DEC 6 - 4
#91 Jarrett, Lance (14 - 15) #31 Mary 02/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Mary Dual 184 L FALL 5:57
#122 Raupp, Anthony (2 - 24) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/08 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 174 W DEC 4 - 3
#24 Blees, Adam (17 - 12) #36 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/01 Minnesota State Moorhead - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 4 - 2
#20 Johnston, Zach (14 - 6) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/26 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 4
#36 Schuck, Dylan (11 - 10) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/19 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 6 - 1
#55 Gundrum, Jordan (20 - 14) #22 Upper Iowa 01/18 Upper Iowa - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 3
Vassar, Tanner Augsburg 01/12 Augsburg - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L SV-1 9 - 7
#139 Flakus, Jake (6 - 12) #16 Northern State University 01/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Northern State University Dual 174 W INJ 7:00
#3 Eischens, Kolton (25 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 11/29 St Cloud State - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 0
Mitchell, Isaiah Luther 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W FALL 0:52
Gainer, Daniel St Johns (MN) 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W TF5 16 - 1 2:18
Goin, Austinn William Penn (Iowa) 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W DEC 8 - 5
#55 Gundrum, Jordan (20 - 14) #22 Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 L FALL 1:10
Costello, Dylan Northwestern (Iowa) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 7 - 4
#46 Barzowski, Josh (10 - 5) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
Chery, Deandre Concordia (Neb) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L FALL 6:52
#66 Kost, Kolby (35 - 11) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L MD 12 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L FALL
6:20
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
6 - 4
02/10
L FALL
5:57
02/08
W DEC
4 - 3
02/01
L DEC
4 - 2
01/26
L DEC
7 - 4
01/19
L DEC
6 - 1
01/18
L DEC
8 - 3
Vassar, Tanner
Augsburg
01/12
L SV-1
9 - 7
01/10
W INJ
7:00
11/29
L DEC
7 - 0
Mitchell, Isaiah
Luther
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
0:52
Gainer, Daniel
St Johns (MN)
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W TF5
16 - 1 2:18
Goin, Austinn
William Penn (Iowa)
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
8 - 5
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
1:10
Costello, Dylan
Northwestern (Iowa)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
7 - 4
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Chery, Deandre
Concordia (Neb)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L FALL
6:52
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L MD
12 - 4

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Robison, Theodore Jamestown (ND) 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MD 13 - 4
Rucktaeschel, Zachary Minnesota West Comm & Tech 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W TF5 16 - 1 7:00
Westergaard, Zechariah Dakota Wesleyan 11/11 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MD 10 - 1
#69 Green, Jacob (6 - 8) #14 Mary 11/11 174 L DEC 9 - 3
#43 Kelvington, Ben (13 - 4) #5 Augustana (SD) 11/11 174 L DEC 5 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Robison, Theodore
Jamestown (ND)
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
13 - 4
Rucktaeschel, Zachary
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W TF5
16 - 1 7:00
Westergaard, Zechariah
Dakota Wesleyan
11/11
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
10 - 1
11/11
L DEC
9 - 3
11/11
L DEC
5 - 1
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2019 21 174 141 1201.09
2019 19 174 141 1201.09
2019 18 174 141 1201.09
2019 17 174 141 1201.09
2019 16 174 141  ↓ 11 1203.27
2019 15 174 130  ↑ 53 1211.11
2019 14 174 183  ↓ 6 1195.07
2019 13 174 177  ↓ 53 1196.18
2019 12 174 124  ↓ 8 1204.93
2019 11 174 116 1209.84
2019 9 174 185 1196.97
2019 8 174 185  ↑ 2 1196.23
2019 7 174 187 1196.23
2019 6 174 187  ↑ 3 1196.23
2019 5 174 190  ↓ 16 1196.23
2019 4 174 174 1198.29
2019 3 174 174  ↑ 2 1198.29
2019 2 174 176  ↓ 94 1198.29
2019 1 174 82  ↓ 9 1200
2019 Preseason 174 73 1200
2018 Preseason 174 999 1200

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#5 Springsteen, Phillip (21 - 6) (Compare) #31 Mary 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L FALL 6:20
#17 Poloncic, Lukas (18 - 10) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L DEC 6 - 4
#91 Jarrett, Lance (14 - 15) (Compare) #31 Mary 02/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Mary Dual 184 L FALL 5:57
#122 Raupp, Anthony (2 - 24) (Compare) #40 Minot State (ND) 02/08 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 174 W DEC 4 - 3
#24 Blees, Adam (17 - 12) (Compare) #36 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/01 Minnesota State Moorhead - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 4 - 2
#20 Johnston, Zach (14 - 6) (Compare) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/26 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 4
#36 Schuck, Dylan (11 - 10) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/19 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 6 - 1
#55 Gundrum, Jordan (20 - 14) (Compare) #22 Upper Iowa 01/18 Upper Iowa - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 3
#139 Flakus, Jake (6 - 12) (Compare) #16 Northern State University 01/10 Southwest Minnesota State - Northern State University Dual 174 W INJ 7:00
#3 Eischens, Kolton (25 - 4) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/29 St Cloud State - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 0
#55 Gundrum, Jordan (20 - 14) (Compare) #22 Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 L FALL 1:10
#46 Barzowski, Josh (10 - 5) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#66 Kost, Kolby (35 - 11) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L MD 12 - 4

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2018 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#5 Springsteen, Phillip (21 - 6) #31 Mary 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L FALL 6:20
#17 Poloncic, Lukas (18 - 10) #30 Augustana (SD) 02/22 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L DEC 6 - 4
#20 Johnston, Zach (14 - 6) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 01/26 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 4
#3 Eischens, Kolton (25 - 4) #1 St Cloud State 11/29 St Cloud State - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L FALL
6:20
02/22
Super Region 5 Championships
L DEC
6 - 4
01/26
L DEC
7 - 4
11/29
L DEC
7 - 0

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL