Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2021 SO ST #52 Southwest Minnesota State #54 174 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 RSFR ST #41 Southwest Minnesota State #89 174 17 - 14 (6 - 10) 54.84 % 25.81 % NA (NA)
2019 FR RS ST #33 Southwest Minnesota State #192 165 12 - 13 (0 - 3) 48.00 % 32.00 % NA (NA)
Career 29 - 27 51.79 % 28.57 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2021
SO ST
#54
174
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2020
RSFR ST
#89
174
17 - 14
54.84%
25.81%
2019
FR RS ST
#192
165
12 - 13
48.00%
32.00%
Career 29 - 27 51.79 % 28.57%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#25 Kelvington, Ben (15 - 5) #19 Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L MD 14 - 1
#1 Eischens, Kolton (18 - 1) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L TF5 19 - 1 3:40
#76 Heredia, Edgar (5 - 11) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 W DEC 2 - 1
#10 Springsteen, Phillip (10 - 5) #29 Mary 02/08 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L FALL 0:41
#93 Lopez, Joseph (10 - 16) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/07 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 11 - 6
#18 Johnston, Zach (18 - 9) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 01/30 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 W DEC 6 - 5
Smith, Jayden Northeastern Oklahoma 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - Northeastern Oklahoma Dual 174 W DEC 7 - 2
Pederson, Cody York (Neb) 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - York (Neb) Dual 174 W FALL 3:53
#25 Kelvington, Ben (15 - 5) #19 Augustana (SD) 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 174 L TF5 17 - 2 4:33
#48 Foster, Evan (19 - 16) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 174 L DEC 5 - 2
#86 Wiese, Tanner (9 - 17) #21 Northern State University 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
Rogge, Nick Augsburg 12/13 Southwest Minnesota State - Augsburg Dual 174 L DEC 13 - 7
#101 Nelson, Dalton (9 - 10) #9 Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 5
Lozano, Alex Iowa Lakes Community College 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 W FALL 1:42
Miller, Floyd Buena Vista 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 L MD 9 - 1
#162 Kraye, Bridger (13 - 13) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 W DEC 10 - 5
Moore, Keegan Northern Iowa 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 L FALL 1:36
Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley Augsburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 L DEC 4 - 2
Hinzman, Austin Iowa Lakes Community College 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W FALL 5:42
Alonzo, Daniel Nebraska Wesleyan University 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W FALL 1:20
#1 Eischens, Kolton (18 - 1) #1 St Cloud State 11/20 Southwest Minnesota State - St Cloud State Dual 174 L FALL 2:30
Loredo-Hollon, Sage Rochester Community & Tech College 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 6 - 2
Miller, Floyd Buena Vista 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 6 - 4
Chery, Deandre Concordia (Neb) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MD 18 - 4
#45 Hayes, Wyatt (15 - 6) #3 Nebraska-Kearney 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L TF5 16 - 1 1:25
Grandstrand, Collin Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W FALL 3:23
Brown, Noah Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W FALL 1:03
#33 Murphy, Dominic (25 - 6) #1 St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 7 - 1
#33 Murphy, Dominic (25 - 6) #1 St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 3 - 2
#128 Marx, Carter (12 - 7) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W DEC 3 - 2
Wright, John Harper College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W FALL 4:16
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
14 - 1
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L TF5
19 - 1 3:40
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
2 - 1
02/08
L FALL
0:41
02/07
W DEC
11 - 6
01/30
W DEC
6 - 5
Smith, Jayden
Northeastern Oklahoma
01/25
W DEC
7 - 2
Pederson, Cody
York (Neb)
01/25
W FALL
3:53
01/24
L TF5
17 - 2 4:33
01/11
L DEC
5 - 2
01/10
W DEC
5 - 2
Rogge, Nick
Augsburg
12/13
L DEC
13 - 7
12/12
L DEC
8 - 5
Lozano, Alex
Iowa Lakes Community College
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
1:42
Miller, Floyd
Buena Vista
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L MD
9 - 1
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W DEC
10 - 5
Moore, Keegan
Northern Iowa
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L FALL
1:36
Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley
Augsburg
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
4 - 2
Hinzman, Austin
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
5:42
Alonzo, Daniel
Nebraska Wesleyan University
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
1:20
11/20
L FALL
2:30
Loredo-Hollon, Sage
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 2
Miller, Floyd
Buena Vista
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 4
Chery, Deandre
Concordia (Neb)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
18 - 4
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L TF5
16 - 1 1:25
Grandstrand, Collin
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
3:23
Brown, Noah
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
1:03
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
7 - 1
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
3 - 2
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
3 - 2
Wright, John
Harper College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
4:16

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Rue, Isaac Minnesota West Comm & Tech 01/26 North Country Open 174 W FALL 2:53
Rogge, Nick Augsburg 01/26 North Country Open 174 L MD 13 - 2
Shearer, Jesse North Dakota State 01/26 North Country Open 174 L FALL 2:30
Rue, Isaac Minnesota West Comm & Tech 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W FALL 1:23
Spindler, Kaden Concordia-Moorhead 01/19 Worthington Open 174 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Wilson, Luke Augsburg 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W DEC 5 - 3
O'Reilly, Bailee Minnesota 01/19 Worthington Open 174 L TF5 19 - 1 7:00
Toedter, Carston Ridgewater College 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W DEC 8 - 4
Colon, Jeremiah Rochester Community & Tech College 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 L FALL 5:07
#66 Kost, Kolby (35 - 11) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 L FALL 1:12
Evans, Ron Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill) 12/08 Doane Open 165 L DEC 7 - 2
Marshall, Cyrus Concordia (Neb) 12/08 Doane Open 165 W DEC 6 - 0
Peters, Dalton Nebraska 12/08 Doane Open 165 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Nottage, Malik Ellsworth CC 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 W FALL 5:37
Jennett, Russ Iowa Central Community College 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 W FALL 3:45
Kerkhoff, Brad Buena Vista 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 L TF5 18 - 0 7:00
#42 Saltou, Logan (18 - 9) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 L FALL 1:48
Ingraham, Trent Niagara Community College 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 165 W FALL 5:47
Garza, Josue Buena Vista 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 165 W FALL 2:12
Revier, Jacob Ridgewater College 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 165 L DEC 10 - 7
Wheeler, Chris Dakota Wesleyan 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 165 W FALL 3:35
#36 Schuck, Dylan (11 - 10) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 165 L FALL 2:16
Fetzner, Nick Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 165 L MD 10 - 1
Schmidt, Chase Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 165 W DEC 4 - 3
Wardell, Hunter Rochester Community & Tech College 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 165 W FALL 4:23
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Rue, Isaac
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
01/26
North Country Open
W FALL
2:53
Rogge, Nick
Augsburg
01/26
North Country Open
L MD
13 - 2
Shearer, Jesse
North Dakota State
01/26
North Country Open
L FALL
2:30
Rue, Isaac
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
01/19
Worthington Open
W FALL
1:23
Spindler, Kaden
Concordia-Moorhead
01/19
Worthington Open
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Wilson, Luke
Augsburg
01/19
Worthington Open
W DEC
5 - 3
O'Reilly, Bailee
Minnesota
01/19
Worthington Open
L TF5
19 - 1 7:00
Toedter, Carston
Ridgewater College
01/12
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
8 - 4
Colon, Jeremiah
Rochester Community & Tech College
01/12
Ridgewater Open
L FALL
5:07
01/12
Ridgewater Open
L FALL
1:12
Evans, Ron
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill)
12/08
Doane Open
L DEC
7 - 2
Marshall, Cyrus
Concordia (Neb)
12/08
Doane Open
W DEC
6 - 0
Peters, Dalton
Nebraska
12/08
Doane Open
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Nottage, Malik
Ellsworth CC
12/01
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
5:37
Jennett, Russ
Iowa Central Community College
12/01
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
3:45
Kerkhoff, Brad
Buena Vista
12/01
Buena Vista Open
L TF5
18 - 0 7:00
12/01
Buena Vista Open
L FALL
1:48
Ingraham, Trent
Niagara Community College
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
5:47
Garza, Josue
Buena Vista
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
2:12
Revier, Jacob
Ridgewater College
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
10 - 7
Wheeler, Chris
Dakota Wesleyan
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
3:35
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L FALL
2:16
Fetzner, Nick
Wisconsin-La Crosse
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L MD
10 - 1
Schmidt, Chase
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
4 - 3
Wardell, Hunter
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
4:23
Match Date Opponent Comparison Opponent's School
02/12 #60 Sweeney, Jackson Comparison #27 Augustana (SD)
Match Date
Comparison
Opponent
School
02/12
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2021 Preseason 174 54 1329.18
2020 21 174 89 1329.18
2020 20 174 89 1329.18
2020 19 174 89 1329.18
2020 18 174 89  ↑ 5 1329.18
2020 17 174 94  ↑ 2 1327.18
2020 16 174 96  ↓ 2 1327.18
2020 15 174 94 1327.18
2020 13 174 128  ↓ 5 1254.57
2020 12 174 123 1256.74
2020 11 174 123  ↑ 22 1256.74
2020 10 174 145  ↓ 2 1200.49
2020 9 174 143  ↑ 3 1200.49
2020 8 174 146  ↓ 1 1200.49
2020 7 174 145  ↑ 59 1200.49
2020 6 174 204  ↑ 2 1192.92
2020 5 174 206  ↓ 2 1192.92
2020 4 174 204  ↑ 1 1192.92
2020 3 174 205  ↓ 17 1193.41
2020 2 165 188  ↓ 13 1188.29
2020 1 165 175  ↑ 39 1188.29
2020 Preseason 174 214 1188.29
2019 21 165 192 1188.29
2019 19 165 192 1188.29
2019 18 165 192 1188.29
2019 17 165 192  ↑ 3 1188.29
2019 16 165 195  ↑ 2 1188.29
2019 15 165 197  ↓ 2 1188.29
2019 14 165 195 1188.16
2019 13 165 195  ↑ 1 1188.16
2019 12 165 196  ↓ 18 1188.2
2019 11 165 178 1196.61
2019 9 165 177  ↓ 3 1196.65
2019 8 165 174  ↓ 1 1196.61
2019 7 165 173 1196.61
2019 6 165 173 1196.61
2019 5 165 173  ↓ 11 1196.61
2019 4 165 162 1198.37
2019 3 165 162 1198.37
2019 2 165 162  ↓ 88 1198.37
2019 1 165 74  ↓ 2 1200
2019 Preseason 165 72 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#25 Kelvington, Ben (15 - 5) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L MD 14 - 1
#1 Eischens, Kolton (18 - 1) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L TF5 19 - 1 3:40
#76 Heredia, Edgar (5 - 11) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 W DEC 2 - 1
#10 Springsteen, Phillip (10 - 5) (Compare) #29 Mary 02/08 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L FALL 0:41
#93 Lopez, Joseph (10 - 16) (Compare) #49 Minot State (ND) 02/07 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 11 - 6
#18 Johnston, Zach (18 - 9) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 01/30 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#25 Kelvington, Ben (15 - 5) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 174 L TF5 17 - 2 4:33
#48 Foster, Evan (19 - 16) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 174 L DEC 5 - 2
#86 Wiese, Tanner (9 - 17) (Compare) #21 Northern State University 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
#101 Nelson, Dalton (9 - 10) (Compare) #9 Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 5
#162 Kraye, Bridger (13 - 13) (Compare) #24 Minnesota State Mankato 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#1 Eischens, Kolton (18 - 1) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/20 Southwest Minnesota State - St Cloud State Dual 174 L FALL 2:30
#33 Murphy, Dominic (25 - 6) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 7 - 1
#33 Murphy, Dominic (25 - 6) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 3 - 2
#128 Marx, Carter (12 - 7) (Compare) #41 Southwest Minnesota State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W DEC 3 - 2

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#66 Kost, Kolby (35 - 11) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 L FALL 1:12
#42 Saltou, Logan (18 - 9) (Compare) #21 Minnesota State Mankato 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 L FALL 1:48
#36 Schuck, Dylan (11 - 10) (Compare) #30 Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 165 L FALL 2:16

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 1 (25.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2020 Season

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL