Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 FR #27 Southwest Minnesota State #116 157 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2021 RSFR St #32 Southwest Minnesota State #112 157 1 - 6 14.29 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR #41 Southwest Minnesota State #123 157 9 - 11 (2 - 2) 45.00 % 10.00 % NA (NA)
Career 10 - 17 37.04 % 7.41 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
FR ST
#116
157
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2021
RSFR ST
#112
157
1 - 6
14.29%
0.00%
2020
FR RS ST
#123
157
9 - 11
45.00%
10.00%
Career 10 - 17 37.04 % 7.41%

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#11 Durocher, Ben (4 - 6) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 157 L TB-1 2 - 1
#107 Ward, Tell (2 - 4) #37 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 157 L DEC 10 - 3
#61 Baca, Nathan (4 - 5) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 157 L MD 8 - 0
#125 Bloomquist, Chase (2 - 2) #13 Northern State University 02/04 Northern State Southwest Minn Extra 157 W DEC 4 - 3
#40 Keyes, Jebben (5 - 3) #15 Augustana (SD) 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 157 L DEC 7 - 3
#11 Durocher, Ben (4 - 6) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 157 L TB-1 5 - 4
#107 Ward, Tell (2 - 4) #37 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/07 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 157 L DEC 6 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Massie, Tristan Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/25 North Country Open 157 L DEC 8 - 6
Ridgway, Bryant St Olaf 01/25 North Country Open 157 W MD 8 - 0
Allen, Gabe Concordia-Moorhead 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 W DEC 9 - 3
Bents, Tyler Concordia-Moorhead 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 L DEC 3 - 2
Braun, Austin North Dakota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 L DEC 7 - 4
Lakmann, Dalton South Dakota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 L DEC 4 - 2
Fowler, Kyle Morningside (Iowa) 12/07 Buena Vista Open 157 L DEC 4 - 2
Stammer, Justin Wartburg 12/07 Buena Vista Open 157 W TB-1 6 - 1
Terronez, Jayden Grand View (Iowa) 12/07 Buena Vista Open 157 W DEC 8 - 7
#115 Eischens, Tanner (10 - 13) #1 St Cloud State 12/07 Buena Vista Open 157 W DEC 4 - 2
McIntosh, Kasper Minnesota 12/07 Buena Vista Open 157 L MD 12 - 3
Schuelke, Preston Luther 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 157 W FALL 4:07
Ruess, Coy Wisconsin-Platteville 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 157 L TB-1 8 - 4
#127 Stenson, Ryan (6 - 7) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 157 W DEC 5 - 4
Lloyd, Alex Rochester Community & Tech College 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 157 L DEC 8 - 1
#45 Tvinnereim, Jacob (21 - 16) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 157 L MD 9 - 1
Orlandi, Carlo Triton College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W DEC 3 - 1
Ames, Dylan Iowa Lakes Community College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W DEC 4 - 3
Pomajzl, Blake Northwestern (Iowa) 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L DEC 8 - 2
#115 Eischens, Tanner (10 - 13) #1 St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L MD 8 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Massie, Tristan
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
01/25
North Country Open
L DEC
8 - 6
Ridgway, Bryant
St Olaf
01/25
North Country Open
W MD
8 - 0
Allen, Gabe
Concordia-Moorhead
01/11
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
9 - 3
Bents, Tyler
Concordia-Moorhead
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L DEC
3 - 2
Braun, Austin
North Dakota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L DEC
7 - 4
Lakmann, Dalton
South Dakota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L DEC
4 - 2
Fowler, Kyle
Morningside (Iowa)
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L DEC
4 - 2
Stammer, Justin
Wartburg
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W TB-1
6 - 1
Terronez, Jayden
Grand View (Iowa)
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W DEC
8 - 7
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W DEC
4 - 2
McIntosh, Kasper
Minnesota
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L MD
12 - 3
Schuelke, Preston
Luther
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
4:07
Ruess, Coy
Wisconsin-Platteville
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L TB-1
8 - 4
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
5 - 4
Lloyd, Alex
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L DEC
8 - 1
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L MD
9 - 1
Orlandi, Carlo
Triton College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
3 - 1
Ames, Dylan
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
4 - 3
Pomajzl, Blake
Northwestern (Iowa)
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
8 - 2
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L MD
8 - 0
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 Preseason 157 116 1245.4
2021 21 157 112 1245.4
2021 20 157 112  ↑ 1 1245.4
2021 19 157 113 1245.4
2021 18 157 113  ↓ 1 1245.4
2021 17 157 112 1252.05
2021 16 157 112 1252.05
2021 15 157 112  ↓ 3 1255.04
2021 14 157 109  ↓ 3 1252.52
2021 13 157 106  ↓ 11 1254.18
2021 12 157 95 1274.18
2021 11 157 95  ↓ 10 1274.18
2021 10 157 85  ↓ 1 1294.18
2021 9 157 84 1294.18
2021 8 157 84  ↓ 4 1294.18
2021 7 157 80 1294.18
2021 6 157 80 1294.18
2021 Preseason 157 75 1294.18
2020 21 157 123  ↓ 1 1294.18
2020 20 157 122 1294.18
2020 19 157 122 1294.18
2020 18 157 122 1294.18
2020 17 157 122  ↓ 2 1294.18
2020 16 157 120  ↑ 1 1294.18
2020 15 157 121 1294.18
2020 13 157 123  ↓ 2 1294.18
2020 12 157 121  ↑ 1 1294.18
2020 11 157 122  ↓ 10 1294.18
2020 10 157 112  ↓ 2 1294.18
2020 9 157 110  ↓ 3 1294.18
2020 8 157 107  ↓ 4 1294.18
2020 7 157 103  ↓ 4 1294.18
2020 6 157 99 1289.41
2020 5 157 99  ↓ 4 1289.41
2020 4 157 95  ↑ 120 1289.41
2020 3 157 215  ↓ 96 1193.74
2020 2 157 119 1200
2020 1 157 119  ↓ 4 1200
2020 Preseason 157 115 1200

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#11 Durocher, Ben (4 - 6) (Compare) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 157 L TB-1 2 - 1
#107 Ward, Tell (2 - 4) (Compare) #37 Minnesota State Moorhead 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 157 L DEC 10 - 3
#61 Baca, Nathan (4 - 5) (Compare) #42 Minot State (ND) 02/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 157 L MD 8 - 0
#125 Bloomquist, Chase (2 - 2) (Compare) #13 Northern State University 02/04 Northern State Southwest Minn Extra 157 W DEC 4 - 3
#40 Keyes, Jebben (5 - 3) (Compare) #15 Augustana (SD) 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 157 L DEC 7 - 3
#11 Durocher, Ben (4 - 6) (Compare) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 157 L TB-1 5 - 4
#107 Ward, Tell (2 - 4) (Compare) #37 Minnesota State Moorhead 01/07 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 157 L DEC 6 - 4

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#115 Eischens, Tanner (10 - 13) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 12/07 Buena Vista Open 157 W DEC 4 - 2
#127 Stenson, Ryan (6 - 7) (Compare) #33 Minnesota State Moorhead 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 157 W DEC 5 - 4
#45 Tvinnereim, Jacob (21 - 16) (Compare) #19 Augustana (SD) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 157 L MD 9 - 1
#115 Eischens, Tanner (10 - 13) (Compare) #1 St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L MD 8 - 0

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 2
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#11 Durocher, Ben (4 - 6) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 157 L TB-1 2 - 1
#11 Durocher, Ben (4 - 6) #16 Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 157 L TB-1 5 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L TB-1
2 - 1
01/22
L TB-1
5 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL