Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SO St Wisconsin-Whitewater NA 149 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2021 SO St Wisconsin-Whitewater NA 149 4 - 0 100.00 % 50.00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR St Wisconsin-Whitewater NA 157 12 - 12 (11 - 10) 50.00 % 20.83 % NA (NA)
Career 16 - 12 57.14 % 25.00 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SO ST
NA
149
0 - 0
Wisconsin-Whitewater
0.00%
0.00%
2021
SO ST
NA
149
4 - 0
Wisconsin-Whitewater
100.00%
50.00%
2020
FR ST
NA
157
12 - 12
Wisconsin-Whitewater
50.00%
20.83%
Career 16 - 12 57.14 % 25.00%

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Wenzel, Sam Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 149 W MD 9 - 1
Fry, Caden Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 5 - 0
Drexler, Jake Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W DEC 5 - 4
Baker, Isaiah Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/05 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 149 W MD 16 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Wenzel, Sam
Wisconsin-La Crosse
02/12
W MD
9 - 1
Fry, Caden
Wisconsin-Platteville
02/12
W DEC
5 - 0
Drexler, Jake
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
02/09
W DEC
5 - 4
Baker, Isaiah
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
02/05
W MD
16 - 6

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Peckham, Brandon Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W DEC 7 - 4
Massie, Tristan Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L FALL 3:45
Manley, Caele Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W FALL 2:03
Bents, Tyler Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L DEC 4 - 2
Broughton, John Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 7 - 5
Ruess, Coy Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 7 - 4
Strueder, Alexander Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 5 - 2
Zamin, Grant Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 L TF5 21 - 6 5:53
Massie, Tristan Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 8 - 4
Cervantes, Cole North Central 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 157 L SV-1 8 - 6
Rathburn, Jack Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 157 L DEC 3 - 1
Zamin, Grant Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/16 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 L TF5 21 - 5 0:00
Schrott, Lawrence Washington and Jefferson 01/10 Washington and Jefferson - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W MD 12 - 0
Joyce, Darius Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/10 Johnson & Wales (RI) - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 4
Bogetich, Richard Heidelberg 01/10 Heidelberg - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 8 - 2
Chipps, Jack Case Western Reserve 01/04 Case Western Reserve - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W FALL 1:53
Muzzin, Joseph Alma College 01/04 Alma College - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W TF5 15 - 0 5:27
Van Sickell, Dylan Stevens Institute Of Technology 01/04 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 L DEC 12 - 9
#151 Roger, Devin (0 - 0) #35 Findlay 12/07 Jim Koch Open 149 L DEC 6 - 4
#235 Orr, Joey (1 - 14) #46 Davenport (mi) 12/07 Jim Koch Open 149 W FALL 3:42
Termini, Nick Wisconsin 12/07 Jim Koch Open 149 L DEC 10 - 5
Jarka, Chris Lakeland 11/23 CUW Open 149 W DEC 5 - 3
Parker, Brock Loras 11/23 CUW Open 149 L DEC 8 - 4
Fritz, Brady Wartburg 11/23 CUW Open 149 L FALL 1:03
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Peckham, Brandon
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 4
Massie, Tristan
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
3:45
Manley, Caele
Wheaton (IL)
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
2:03
Bents, Tyler
Concordia-Moorhead
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
4 - 2
Broughton, John
Wisconsin-Whitewater
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
7 - 5
Ruess, Coy
Wisconsin-Platteville
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
7 - 4
Strueder, Alexander
Wisconsin-Platteville
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
5 - 2
Zamin, Grant
Wisconsin-La Crosse
02/14
WIAC Championships
L TF5
21 - 6 5:53
Massie, Tristan
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
01/21
W DEC
8 - 4
Cervantes, Cole
North Central
01/18
Al Hanke Invitational
L SV-1
8 - 6
Rathburn, Jack
Milwaukee School of Engineering
01/18
Al Hanke Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
Zamin, Grant
Wisconsin-La Crosse
01/16
L TF5
21 - 5 0:00
Schrott, Lawrence
Washington and Jefferson
01/10
W MD
12 - 0
Joyce, Darius
Johnson & Wales (RI)
01/10
L DEC
8 - 4
Bogetich, Richard
Heidelberg
01/10
W DEC
8 - 2
Chipps, Jack
Case Western Reserve
01/04
W FALL
1:53
Muzzin, Joseph
Alma College
01/04
W TF5
15 - 0 5:27
Van Sickell, Dylan
Stevens Institute Of Technology
01/04
L DEC
12 - 9
12/07
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
6 - 4
12/07
Jim Koch Open
W FALL
3:42
Termini, Nick
Wisconsin
12/07
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
10 - 5
Jarka, Chris
Lakeland
11/23
CUW Open
W DEC
5 - 3
Parker, Brock
Loras
11/23
CUW Open
L DEC
8 - 4
Fritz, Brady
Wartburg
11/23
CUW Open
L FALL
1:03
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 Preseason 149 15 1409.53
2021 20 149 21  ↓ 1 1409.53
2021 19 149 20 1409.53
2021 15 149 83 1320.41
2021 Preseason 149 82 1314.73
2020 21 157 114 1314.73
2020 20 157 114 1314.73
2020 19 157 114 1314.73
2020 18 157 114  ↓ 10 1314.73
2020 17 157 104  ↓ 1 1318.02
2020 16 157 103  ↑ 24 1318.02
2020 15 157 127  ↓ 3 1302.14
2020 14 157 124  ↓ 3 1302.14
2020 13 157 121  ↑ 15 1302.14
2020 12 157 136  ↓ 54 1288.2
2020 11 157 82  ↑ 65 1321.31
2020 10 157 147  ↑ 265 1254.07
2020 9 157 412  ↑ 2 1197.08
2020 8 157 414  ↑ 1 1197.08
2020 7 157 415  ↑ 1 1197.08
2020 6 157 416  ↓ 17 1197.08
2020 5 157 399 1197.08
2020 4 157 399  ↓ 214 1197.08
2020 3 157 185  ↓ 28 1200
2020 2 157 157  ↓ 48 1200
2020 1 157 109  ↓ 57 1200
2020 Preseason 157 52 1200

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
Wenzel, Sam Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 149 W MD 9 - 1
Fry, Caden Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 5 - 0
Drexler, Jake Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W DEC 5 - 4
Baker, Isaiah Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/05 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 149 W MD 16 - 6

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
Peckham, Brandon Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W DEC 7 - 4
Massie, Tristan Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L FALL 3:45
Manley, Caele Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W FALL 2:03
Bents, Tyler Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L DEC 4 - 2
Broughton, John Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 7 - 5
Ruess, Coy Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 7 - 4
Strueder, Alexander Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 5 - 2
Zamin, Grant Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 L TF5 21 - 6 5:53
Massie, Tristan Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 8 - 4
Rathburn, Jack Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 157 L DEC 3 - 1
Zamin, Grant Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/16 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 L TF5 21 - 5 0:00
Jarka, Chris Lakeland 11/23 CUW Open 149 W DEC 5 - 3

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 2 (100.00 %) 1 (50.00 %) 2
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL